ROOF-1993. ATTRACTIVE! TASTEFUL! LOVELY YARD. 1ST FLOOR BEDROOM HAS 2CLOSETS. CURRENTLY BEING USED AS DEN. 2 LARGE BEDROOMS ON 2ND FLOOR. GOODATTIC STORAGE! LOVELY STREET.
Single-familyProperty Type
1952Year Built
9,128 sq ftLot Size
$404Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Jane Stone• Coldwell Banker Realty
•614-451-0808 (agent)
•jane.stone@kingthompson.com (agent)
•614-451-0808 (broker)
•Sarah.moore@kingthompson.com (broker)
Bought with Kay Truitt• Coldwell Banker Realty
•614-451-0808 (broker)
•Sarah.moore@kingthompson.com (broker)
Source:CBRMLS #33668
Redfin Estimate
$890,746
$576K since sold in October 2001$14K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 25.8% higher than the average sale price ($708K) of 6 comparable homes.
Cristina Romanelli • Keller Williams Greater Cols, (614) 392-5000
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 2155 Cheshire Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Oct 1, 2001
Sold
$315,000
$143/sq ft
CBRMLS #33668
Sep 30, 1997
Sold
$230,000
$104/sq ft
Sep 12, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Oct 8, 1996
Listed
$259,000
$117/sq ft
ROOF-1993. ATTRACTIVE! TASTEFUL! LOVELY YARD. 1ST FLOOR BEDROOM HAS 2CLOSETS. CURRENTLY BEING USED AS DEN. 2 LARGE BEDROOMS ON 2ND FLOOR. GOODATTIC STORAGE! LOVELY STREET.
Public Records
Oct 1, 1978
Sold
$86,000
$39/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,144 (+0.1%)
$125,125 + $118,930
$244,055
2024
$14,129 (+1.3%)
$125,125 + $118,930
$244,055
2023
$13,954 (+16.5%)
$125,125 + $118,930
$244,055
2022
$11,974 (+13.0%)
$76,440 + $94,920
$171,360
2021
$10,600 (+0.9%)
$76,440 + $94,920
$171,360
2020
$10,506 (−2.2%)
$76,440 + $94,920
$171,360
2019
$10,742 (+0.8%)
$76,440 + $78,470
$154,910
2017
$10,660 (−0.6%)
$76,440 + $78,470
$154,910
2016
$10,729
$71,435 + $90,825
$162,260
2015
$10,719 (−0.1%)
$71,435 + $90,825
$162,260
2014
$10,732
$71,435 + $90,825
$162,260
Tax history for 2155 Cheshire Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,144 (+0.1%)
$125,125 + $118,930
$244,055
2024
$14,129 (+1.3%)
$125,125 + $118,930
$244,055
2023
$13,954 (+16.5%)
$125,125 + $118,930
$244,055
2022
$11,974 (+13.0%)
$76,440 + $94,920
$171,360
2021
$10,600 (+0.9%)
$76,440 + $94,920
$171,360
2020
$10,506 (−2.2%)
$76,440 + $94,920
$171,360
2019
$10,742 (+0.8%)
$76,440 + $78,470
$154,910
2017
$10,660 (−0.6%)
$76,440 + $78,470
$154,910
2016
$10,729
$71,435 + $90,825
$162,260
2015
$10,719 (−0.1%)
$71,435 + $90,825
$162,260
2014
$10,732
$71,435 + $90,825
$162,260
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1C
One-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-1 district is to allow single-family dwellings in low- to medium-density residential neighborhoods. Two-family dwellings are a conditional use. The district is further subdivided into three (3) subdistricts: R-la, R-1b, and R-1c, differing primarily in required lot area and yard space. Net densities range from 1.09 dwelling units per acre in the R-1a district to 4.84 dwelling units per acre in the R-1c district. Permitted uses generally include, but are not limited to, single-family residential, institutional, cultural, recreation, and day care.