2164 Middlesex Rd is a 1,714 square foot house on a 0.33 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Columbus data, we estimate the home's value is $545,925.
Single-familyProperty Type
1957Year Built
0.33 acresLot Size
$319Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$545,925
$8,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 18.3% lower than the average sale price ($669K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,089 (+1.8%)
$77,910 + $86,065
$163,975
2024
$8,926 (+0.8%)
$77,910 + $86,065
$163,975
2023
$8,851 (+13.8%)
$77,910 + $86,065
$163,975
2022
$7,778 (+13.0%)
$56,595 + $63,455
$120,050
2021
$6,885 (+0.9%)
$56,595 + $63,455
$120,050
2020
$6,824 (+4.7%)
$56,595 + $63,455
$120,050
2019
$6,517 (+0.8%)
$56,595 + $46,130
$102,725
2017
$6,467 (+18.1%)
$56,595 + $46,130
$102,725
2016
$5,475
$36,645 + $54,915
$91,560
2015
$5,471 (−0.1%)
$36,645 + $54,915
$91,560
2014
$5,477 (+5.8%)
$36,645 + $54,915
$91,560
2013
$5,175
$33,320 + $49,910
$83,230
Tax history for 2164 Middlesex Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,089 (+1.8%)
$77,910 + $86,065
$163,975
2024
$8,926 (+0.8%)
$77,910 + $86,065
$163,975
2023
$8,851 (+13.8%)
$77,910 + $86,065
$163,975
2022
$7,778 (+13.0%)
$56,595 + $63,455
$120,050
2021
$6,885 (+0.9%)
$56,595 + $63,455
$120,050
2020
$6,824 (+4.7%)
$56,595 + $63,455
$120,050
2019
$6,517 (+0.8%)
$56,595 + $46,130
$102,725
2017
$6,467 (+18.1%)
$56,595 + $46,130
$102,725
2016
$5,475
$36,645 + $54,915
$91,560
2015
$5,471 (−0.1%)
$36,645 + $54,915
$91,560
2014
$5,477 (+5.8%)
$36,645 + $54,915
$91,560
2013
$5,175
$33,320 + $49,910
$83,230
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1B
One-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-1 district is to allow single-family dwellings in low- to medium-density residential neighborhoods. Two-family dwellings are a conditional use. The district is further subdivided into three subdistricts: R-la, R-1b, and R-1c, differing primarily in required lot area and yard space. Net densities range from 1.09 dwelling units per acre in the R-1a district to 4.84 dwelling units per acre in the R-1c district. Permitted uses generally include, but are not limited to, single-family residential, institutional, cultural, recreation, and day care.