Charming brick ranch on tree-lined street. Features include all-season rm, finished bsmt w/ bar area, newer kitchen/appliances/windows/, WBFP, hrdwd floors, brick patio, fenced yd, oversized 2-car garage. Friendly neighborhood. Close to shopping, parks, and major arteries. Show and Sell!
Single-familyProperty Type
1954Year Built
9,930 sq ftLot Size
$383Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Jo Ann Brown• Rosemary Hughes Real Estate
•614-538-9591 (broker)
Bought with Jo Ann Brown• Rosemary Hughes Real Estate
•614-538-9591 (broker)
Source:CBRMLS #2314462
Redfin Estimate
$417,767
$233K since sold in June 2013$0 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.8% lower than the average sale price ($434K) of 6 comparable homes.
Cristina Romanelli • Keller Williams Greater Cols, (614) 392-5000
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 3412 Leighton Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Jun 4, 2013
Sold
$185,000
$169/sq ft
CBRMLS #2314462
Jun 30, 2003
Sold
$164,000
$150/sq ft
May 4, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Apr 26, 2003
Listed
$172,000
$158/sq ft
Charming brick ranch on tree-lined street. Features include all-season rm, finished bsmt w/ bar area, newer kitchen/appliances/windows/, WBFP, hrdwd floors, brick patio, fenced yd, oversized 2-car garage. Friendly neighborhood. Close to shopping, parks, and major arteries. Show and Sell!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,296 (+0.1%)
$54,355 + $71,540
$125,895
2024
$7,289 (−0.7%)
$54,355 + $71,540
$125,895
2023
$7,339 (+12.6%)
$54,355 + $71,540
$125,895
2022
$6,517 (+12.6%)
$41,510 + $49,980
$91,490
2021
$5,788 (+3.2%)
$41,510 + $49,980
$91,490
2020
$5,609 (+5.0%)
$41,510 + $49,980
$91,490
2019
$5,344 (+0.8%)
$41,510 + $35,560
$77,070
2017
$5,303 (+18.1%)
$41,510 + $35,560
$77,070
2016
$4,490
$30,835 + $37,065
$67,900
2015
$4,486 (−0.1%)
$30,835 + $37,065
$67,900
2014
$4,491
$30,835 + $37,065
$67,900
Tax history for 3412 Leighton Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,296 (+0.1%)
$54,355 + $71,540
$125,895
2024
$7,289 (−0.7%)
$54,355 + $71,540
$125,895
2023
$7,339 (+12.6%)
$54,355 + $71,540
$125,895
2022
$6,517 (+12.6%)
$41,510 + $49,980
$91,490
2021
$5,788 (+3.2%)
$41,510 + $49,980
$91,490
2020
$5,609 (+5.0%)
$41,510 + $49,980
$91,490
2019
$5,344 (+0.8%)
$41,510 + $35,560
$77,070
2017
$5,303 (+18.1%)
$41,510 + $35,560
$77,070
2016
$4,490
$30,835 + $37,065
$67,900
2015
$4,486 (−0.1%)
$30,835 + $37,065
$67,900
2014
$4,491
$30,835 + $37,065
$67,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1C
One-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-1 district is to allow single-family dwellings in low- to medium-density residential neighborhoods. Two-family dwellings are a conditional use. The district is further subdivided into three (3) subdistricts: R-la, R-1b, and R-1c, differing primarily in required lot area and yard space. Net densities range from 1.09 dwelling units per acre in the R-1a district to 4.84 dwelling units per acre in the R-1c district. Permitted uses generally include, but are not limited to, single-family residential, institutional, cultural, recreation, and day care.