UPPER ARLINGTON BRICK & STUCCO RANCH LOCATED ON 1/4 ACRE. FENCED YD W/ SCREENED-IN PORCH. 3 BDRMS, 2.5 BTHS W/ HUGE REC RM INCLUDING BUILT-IN BAR. UA HOME HAS LOADS OF LIGHTED STORAGE SPACE. HDWD FLOORS W/ 2 BRICK FIREPLACES OFFER. NEWER ROOF, FURNACE & GUTTERS. CLOSE TO SCHOOLS & PARK.
Public Records
Apr 16, 2008
Sold
$96,000
$63/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,385 (+0.1%)
$73,920 + $88,025
$161,945
2024
$9,376 (+1.3%)
$73,920 + $88,025
$161,945
2023
$9,260 (+19.8%)
$73,920 + $88,025
$161,945
2022
$7,729 (+13.0%)
$50,085 + $60,515
$110,600
2021
$6,842 (+0.9%)
$50,085 + $60,515
$110,600
2020
$6,781 (+5.1%)
$50,085 + $60,515
$110,600
2019
$6,452 (+0.8%)
$50,085 + $42,945
$93,030
2017
$6,402 (+19.8%)
$50,085 + $42,945
$93,030
2016
$5,343
$32,410 + $48,405
$80,815
2015
$5,339 (−0.1%)
$32,410 + $48,405
$80,815
2014
$5,345
$32,410 + $48,405
$80,815
Tax history for 4032 Mountview Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,385 (+0.1%)
$73,920 + $88,025
$161,945
2024
$9,376 (+1.3%)
$73,920 + $88,025
$161,945
2023
$9,260 (+19.8%)
$73,920 + $88,025
$161,945
2022
$7,729 (+13.0%)
$50,085 + $60,515
$110,600
2021
$6,842 (+0.9%)
$50,085 + $60,515
$110,600
2020
$6,781 (+5.1%)
$50,085 + $60,515
$110,600
2019
$6,452 (+0.8%)
$50,085 + $42,945
$93,030
2017
$6,402 (+19.8%)
$50,085 + $42,945
$93,030
2016
$5,343
$32,410 + $48,405
$80,815
2015
$5,339 (−0.1%)
$32,410 + $48,405
$80,815
2014
$5,345
$32,410 + $48,405
$80,815
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1B
One-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-1 district is to allow single-family dwellings in low- to medium-density residential neighborhoods. Two-family dwellings are a conditional use. The district is further subdivided into three subdistricts: R-la, R-1b, and R-1c, differing primarily in required lot area and yard space. Net densities range from 1.09 dwelling units per acre in the R-1a district to 4.84 dwelling units per acre in the R-1c district. Permitted uses generally include, but are not limited to, single-family residential, institutional, cultural, recreation, and day care.