4329 Randmore Rd is a 2,313 square foot house on a 0.32 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on October 20, 1987 for $134,900. Based on Redfin's Columbus data, we estimate the home's value is $700,015.
Single-familyProperty Type
1972Year Built
0.32 acresLot Size
$303Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$700,015
$565K since sold in October 1987$16K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 20% higher than the average sale price ($583K) of 6 comparable homes.
Rob Pullon • Realty ONE Group Refined, (740) 900-7331
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 4329 Randmore Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Oct 20, 1987
Sold
$134,900
$58/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 1, 1979
Sold
$107,500
$46/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,724 (+0.1%)
$90,055 + $112,245
$202,300
2024
$11,712 (+1.3%)
$90,055 + $112,245
$202,300
2023
$11,567 (+27.4%)
$90,055 + $112,245
$202,300
2022
$9,076 (+13.0%)
$59,500 + $70,385
$129,885
2021
$8,035 (+0.9%)
$59,500 + $70,385
$129,885
2020
$7,963 (+2.6%)
$59,500 + $70,385
$129,885
2019
$7,760 (+0.8%)
$59,500 + $52,395
$111,895
2017
$7,700 (−2.8%)
$59,500 + $52,395
$111,895
2016
$7,921
$46,445 + $73,360
$119,805
2015
$7,914 (+7.7%)
$46,445 + $73,360
$119,805
2014
$7,345
$46,445 + $73,360
$119,805
Tax history for 4329 Randmore Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,724 (+0.1%)
$90,055 + $112,245
$202,300
2024
$11,712 (+1.3%)
$90,055 + $112,245
$202,300
2023
$11,567 (+27.4%)
$90,055 + $112,245
$202,300
2022
$9,076 (+13.0%)
$59,500 + $70,385
$129,885
2021
$8,035 (+0.9%)
$59,500 + $70,385
$129,885
2020
$7,963 (+2.6%)
$59,500 + $70,385
$129,885
2019
$7,760 (+0.8%)
$59,500 + $52,395
$111,895
2017
$7,700 (−2.8%)
$59,500 + $52,395
$111,895
2016
$7,921
$46,445 + $73,360
$119,805
2015
$7,914 (+7.7%)
$46,445 + $73,360
$119,805
2014
$7,345
$46,445 + $73,360
$119,805
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1B
One-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-1 district is to allow single-family dwellings in low- to medium-density residential neighborhoods. Two-family dwellings are a conditional use. The district is further subdivided into three subdistricts: R-la, R-1b, and R-1c, differing primarily in required lot area and yard space. Net densities range from 1.09 dwelling units per acre in the R-1a district to 4.84 dwelling units per acre in the R-1c district. Permitted uses generally include, but are not limited to, single-family residential, institutional, cultural, recreation, and day care.