Very well kept Ranch in Maple Heights. Will be Violation Free! Hardwood floors in great condition run through Living Room, Dining Room and all three bedrooms. Spacious eat-in kitchen includes all appliances and opens nicely to living spaces. Full basement is partially finished and boasts plenty of storage. Private back yard with privacy fence and two and a half car garage! A beautiful opportunity to inexpensively buy and move right in! Welcome Home!
Single-familyProperty Type
1959Year Built
6,302 sq ftLot Size
$128Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Seth Task• WR Western Reserve Real Estate
Bought with Debbie Stewart• DLS Realty & Management Services, LLC.
Source:MLSNOW #3296999
Redfin Estimate
$150,544
$80K since sold in February 2024$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5% lower than the average sale price ($159K) of 5 comparable homes.
Very well kept Ranch in Maple Heights. Will be Violation Free! Hardwood floors in great condition run through Living Room, Dining Room and all three bedrooms. Spacious eat-in kitchen includes all appliances and opens nicely to living spaces. Full basement is partially finished and boasts plenty of storage. Private back yard with privacy fence and two and a half car garage! A beautiful opportunity to inexpensively buy and move right in! Welcome Home!
MLSNOW #3087363
Nov 27, 2011
Listing Removed
—
Nov 27, 2009
Listed
$59,000
$50/sq ft
MLSNOW #2497462
Nov 20, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Oct 28, 2008
Listed
$74,000
$63/sq ft
MLSNOW #2468297
Sep 26, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Jun 10, 2008
Listed
$92,000
$78/sq ft
MLSNOW #2408466
May 8, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Sep 8, 2007
Listed
$95,000
$81/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,099 (−8.0%)
$6,860 + $30,450
$37,310
2024
$3,369 (+24.3%)
$6,860 + $30,450
$37,310
2023
$2,709 (+0.4%)
$5,670 + $20,060
$25,730
2022
$2,700 (−6.3%)
$5,670 + $20,060
$25,730
2021
$2,880 (+17.3%)
$5,670 + $20,060
$25,730
2020
$2,456 (+0.5%)
$4,310 + $15,190
$19,500
2019
$2,443 (+0.5%)
$4,310 + $15,190
$19,500
2018
$2,430 (+5.0%)
$4,310 + $15,190
$19,500
2017
$2,314 (+3.4%)
$3,500 + $14,490
$17,990
2016
$2,237 (+21.8%)
$3,500 + $14,490
$17,990
2015
$1,837 (+0.5%)
$3,500 + $14,490
$17,990
2014
$1,828
$3,610 + $14,950
$18,560
Tax history for 5745 Dunham Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,099 (−8.0%)
$6,860 + $30,450
$37,310
2024
$3,369 (+24.3%)
$6,860 + $30,450
$37,310
2023
$2,709 (+0.4%)
$5,670 + $20,060
$25,730
2022
$2,700 (−6.3%)
$5,670 + $20,060
$25,730
2021
$2,880 (+17.3%)
$5,670 + $20,060
$25,730
2020
$2,456 (+0.5%)
$4,310 + $15,190
$19,500
2019
$2,443 (+0.5%)
$4,310 + $15,190
$19,500
2018
$2,430 (+5.0%)
$4,310 + $15,190
$19,500
2017
$2,314 (+3.4%)
$3,500 + $14,490
$17,990
2016
$2,237 (+21.8%)
$3,500 + $14,490
$17,990
2015
$1,837 (+0.5%)
$3,500 + $14,490
$17,990
2014
$1,828
$3,610 + $14,950
$18,560
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RSF-M
Residential Single Family-Medium Density District
It is the purpose of the RSF-M District to encourage the establishment and retention of residential neighborhoods consisting of single family dwellings on medium sized lots while preserving the undeveloped lands within this district for similar types of residential uses.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,176
Basement Finish: Partially Finished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 5
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Ranch
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Aluminum/Vinyl
Roof Shape Type: Hip
Property Information
Subdivision Name: WOODLAWN
Living Sq. Ft: 1,176
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 1,176
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,176
Building Sq. Ft: 2,352
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: 22 WOODLAWN 0008 ALL
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Detached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 484
Garage / Carport Type: Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,302
Legal Lot Number: 8
Acres: 0.1447
Depth Footage: 137
Front Footage: 46
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
State Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Traffic
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,176
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,302 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1959
Year Renovated: 1972
County: Cuyahoga County
APN: 78601008
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School
Public K-4 • Assigned • 0.4mi
2/10
Milkovich Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.0mi
5/10
Maple Heights High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Maple Heights, OH • 44137
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
29
16
36
22
55
35
64
44
67
50
80
61
85
67
79
61
78
57
66
46
51
37
38
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$144,000 – $174,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Maple Heights. 3 minutes to get started.