6891 Navarre Rd SW is a 1,144 square foot house on a 1.15 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Massillon data, we estimate the home's value is $190,857.
Single-familyProperty Type
1963Year Built
1.15 acresLot Size
$167Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$190,857
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 20.1% lower than the average sale price ($239K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,969 (+8.7%)
$21,000 + $27,650
$48,650
2024
$1,812 (+9.5%)
$21,000 + $27,650
$48,650
2023
$1,655 (−1.8%)
$21,000 + $27,650
$48,650
2022
$1,686 (−6.1%)
$14,180 + $27,930
$42,110
2021
$1,795 (+20.6%)
$14,180 + $27,930
$42,110
2020
$1,489 (+10.8%)
$14,180 + $27,930
$42,110
2019
$1,343 (+1.2%)
$11,900 + $23,380
$35,280
2018
$1,327 (+6.6%)
$11,900 + $23,380
$35,280
2017
$1,245 (−0.5%)
$10,610 + $21,180
$31,790
2016
$1,251 (+6.6%)
$10,610 + $21,180
$31,790
2014
$1,173 (+4.7%)
$9,940 + $19,880
$29,820
2013
$1,121
$9,940 + $19,880
$29,820
Tax history for 6891 Navarre Rd SW
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,969 (+8.7%)
$21,000 + $27,650
$48,650
2024
$1,812 (+9.5%)
$21,000 + $27,650
$48,650
2023
$1,655 (−1.8%)
$21,000 + $27,650
$48,650
2022
$1,686 (−6.1%)
$14,180 + $27,930
$42,110
2021
$1,795 (+20.6%)
$14,180 + $27,930
$42,110
2020
$1,489 (+10.8%)
$14,180 + $27,930
$42,110
2019
$1,343 (+1.2%)
$11,900 + $23,380
$35,280
2018
$1,327 (+6.6%)
$11,900 + $23,380
$35,280
2017
$1,245 (−0.5%)
$10,610 + $21,180
$31,790
2016
$1,251 (+6.6%)
$10,610 + $21,180
$31,790
2014
$1,173 (+4.7%)
$9,940 + $19,880
$29,820
2013
$1,121
$9,940 + $19,880
$29,820
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R2
Single And Two Family Residential District
The purpose of this district is to permit a medium density residential development in the areas generally adjacent to the built up sections of the community or in areas of existing development of such density, and thereby providing a more orderly and efficient extension of public facilities. The development is to consist of single family and two-family dwellings, not exceeding a density of eight dwellings units per acre.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Finish: Finished
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Gas
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Below Average
Building Type: Ranch
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,144
Building Sq. Ft: 1,144
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: 19 WH HILLCREST
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 528
Garage / Carport Type: Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 50,000
Legal Lot Number: 19
Legal Block Number: 4
Municipality Name: PERRY TWP
Acres: 1.1478
Depth Footage: 500
Front Footage: 100
State Use Description: 1 FAMILY DWELLING
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,144
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.15 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1963
Year Renovated: 1971
County: Stark County
APN: 4309927
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 29, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Lohr Elementary School
Public K-4 • Assigned • 1.6mi
8/10
Edison Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 3.1mi
8/10
Perry High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
0% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Massillon, OH • 44646
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
15
38
22
57
36
65
44
68
50
80
62
85
67
80
60
78
57
66
45
51
37
39
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.2 hours in
June and 2.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.2 hrs
2.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$182,000 – $220,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Massillon. 3 minutes to get started.