7440 Navarre Rd SW is a 960 square foot house on a 0.8 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Massillon data, we estimate the home's value is $185,721.
Single-familyProperty Type
1983Year Built
0.8 acresLot Size
$193Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$185,721
$4,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 29.9% lower than the average sale price ($265K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,852 (+51.1%)
$9,030 + $30,310
$39,340
2024
$1,226 (−38.6%)
$9,030 + $30,310
$39,340
2023
$1,995 (−1.5%)
$9,030 + $30,310
$39,340
2022
$2,026 (−4.9%)
$11,030 + $30,940
$41,970
2021
$2,130 (+44.1%)
$11,030 + $30,940
$41,970
2020
$1,478 (−19.4%)
$11,030 + $30,940
$41,970
2019
$1,833 (+21.1%)
$9,240 + $25,870
$35,110
2018
$1,514 (−47.8%)
$8,750 + $23,280
$32,030
2017
$2,901 (−6.9%)
$7,810 + $21,250
$29,060
2016
$3,117 (+118.3%)
$7,810 + $21,250
$29,060
2014
$1,428 (−38.3%)
$7,840 + $21,390
$29,230
2013
$2,314
$7,840 + $21,390
$29,230
Tax history for 7440 Navarre Rd SW
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,852 (+51.1%)
$9,030 + $30,310
$39,340
2024
$1,226 (−38.6%)
$9,030 + $30,310
$39,340
2023
$1,995 (−1.5%)
$9,030 + $30,310
$39,340
2022
$2,026 (−4.9%)
$11,030 + $30,940
$41,970
2021
$2,130 (+44.1%)
$11,030 + $30,940
$41,970
2020
$1,478 (−19.4%)
$11,030 + $30,940
$41,970
2019
$1,833 (+21.1%)
$9,240 + $25,870
$35,110
2018
$1,514 (−47.8%)
$8,750 + $23,280
$32,030
2017
$2,901 (−6.9%)
$7,810 + $21,250
$29,060
2016
$3,117 (+118.3%)
$7,810 + $21,250
$29,060
2014
$1,428 (−38.3%)
$7,840 + $21,390
$29,230
2013
$2,314
$7,840 + $21,390
$29,230
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R2
Single And Two Family Residential District
The purpose of this district is to permit a medium density residential development in the areas generally adjacent to the built up sections of the community or in areas of existing development of such density, and thereby providing a more orderly and efficient extension of public facilities. The development is to consist of single family and two-family dwellings, not exceeding a density of eight dwellings units per acre.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Finish: Partially Finished
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Gas
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 1 Opening
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Bi-Level
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Below Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 960
Building Sq. Ft: 960
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: 33 NE .80A
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 336
Garage / Carport Type: Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 34,808
Legal Block Number: 1
Municipality Name: PERRY TWP
Acres: 0.7991
Depth Footage: 199
Front Footage: 152
State Use Description: 1 FAMILY DWELLING
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 960
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.8 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1983
Year Renovated: 1983
County: Stark County
APN: 4310461
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 29, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Lohr Elementary School
Public K-4 • Assigned • 2.1mi
8/10
Edison Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 3.6mi
8/10
Perry High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.5mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
7/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 80%+ chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Massillon, OH • 44646
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
15
38
22
57
36
65
44
68
50
80
62
85
67
81
62
78
57
66
45
51
37
39
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.2 hours in
June and 2.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.2 hrs
2.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$177,000 – $214,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Massillon. 3 minutes to get started.