7485 Navarre Rd SW is a 3,288 square foot house on a 5.56 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Massillon data, we estimate the home's value is $663,213.
Single-familyProperty Type
1997Year Built
5.56 acresLot Size
$202Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$663,213
$4,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 72% higher than the average sale price ($386K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,393 (+9.4%)
$39,730 + $153,830
$193,560
2024
$8,584 (+43.8%)
$39,730 + $153,830
$193,560
2023
$5,970 (−0.8%)
$39,730 + $153,830
$193,560
2022
$6,017 (−6.1%)
$22,930 + $104,900
$127,830
2021
$6,407 (+18.1%)
$22,930 + $104,900
$127,830
2020
$5,425 (+10.8%)
$22,930 + $104,900
$127,830
2019
$4,895 (−1.0%)
$19,290 + $86,140
$105,430
2018
$4,946 (−3.6%)
$20,200 + $87,370
$107,570
2017
$5,130 (−0.5%)
$16,560 + $87,150
$103,710
2016
$5,157 (−3.0%)
$16,560 + $87,150
$103,710
2014
$5,318 (+5.1%)
$16,630 + $87,680
$104,310
2013
$5,060
$16,630 + $87,680
$104,310
Tax history for 7485 Navarre Rd SW
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,393 (+9.4%)
$39,730 + $153,830
$193,560
2024
$8,584 (+43.8%)
$39,730 + $153,830
$193,560
2023
$5,970 (−0.8%)
$39,730 + $153,830
$193,560
2022
$6,017 (−6.1%)
$22,930 + $104,900
$127,830
2021
$6,407 (+18.1%)
$22,930 + $104,900
$127,830
2020
$5,425 (+10.8%)
$22,930 + $104,900
$127,830
2019
$4,895 (−1.0%)
$19,290 + $86,140
$105,430
2018
$4,946 (−3.6%)
$20,200 + $87,370
$107,570
2017
$5,130 (−0.5%)
$16,560 + $87,150
$103,710
2016
$5,157 (−3.0%)
$16,560 + $87,150
$103,710
2014
$5,318 (+5.1%)
$16,630 + $87,680
$104,310
2013
$5,060
$16,630 + $87,680
$104,310
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R2
Single And Two Family Residential District
The purpose of this district is to permit a medium density residential development in the areas generally adjacent to the built up sections of the community or in areas of existing development of such density, and thereby providing a more orderly and efficient extension of public facilities. The development is to consist of single family and two-family dwellings, not exceeding a density of eight dwellings units per acre.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Gas
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Excellent
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 3,288
Building Sq. Ft: 3,288
# of Stories: 1.5
Stories Type: 1 1/2
Legal Description: 28 SE 6.56A
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 1,344
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 242,194
Legal Block Number: 2
Municipality Name: PERRY TWP
Acres: 5.56
State Use Description: 1 FAMILY DWELLING
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.5
Sq. Ft.: 3,288
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: 5.56 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: 1997
County: Stark County
APN: 4318059
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 29, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Lohr Elementary School
Public K-4 • Assigned • 2.2mi
8/10
Edison Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 3.5mi
8/10
Perry High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.5mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Massillon, OH • 44646
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
15
38
22
57
36
65
44
68
50
80
62
85
67
81
62
78
57
66
45
51
37
39
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.2 hours in
June and 2.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.2 hrs
2.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$631,000 – $763,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Massillon. 3 minutes to get started.