HUD owned. Case #412-400883. Being sold as-is. No disclosures. HUD will not make repairs. MCB makes no warranty as to the existence of mold in this property and is not liable for the potential harmful effects thereof. Cash or Conventional only.
Single-familyProperty Type
1954Year Built
0.82 acresLot Size
$194Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by • ERA Rath Realtors
Bought with Marilyn Nestlerode• Howard Hanna
Source:MLSNOW #1333230
Redfin Estimate
$239,459
$112K since sold in May 2006$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.3% higher than the average sale price ($236K) of 6 comparable homes.
HUD owned. Case #412-400883. Being sold as-is. No disclosures. HUD will not make repairs. MCB makes no warranty as to the existence of mold in this property and is not liable for the potential harmful effects thereof. Cash or Conventional only.
Public Records
Oct 29, 1997
Sold
$90,000
$73/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 15, 1996
Sold
$80,500
$65/sq ft
MLSNOW #9013348
Dec 26, 1995
Listed
$89,900
$73/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,096 (+4.0%)
$12,107 + $46,039
$58,146
2024
$2,976 (+2.5%)
$12,107 + $46,039
$58,146
2023
$2,903 (−2.1%)
$12,107 + $46,039
$58,146
2022
$2,965 (−0.4%)
$9,608 + $36,649
$46,257
2021
$2,975 (+1.8%)
$9,608 + $36,649
$46,257
2020
$2,924 (+2.4%)
$9,608 + $36,649
$46,257
2019
$2,854 (+15.9%)
$9,608 + $30,874
$40,482
2018
$2,463
$9,608 + $30,874
$40,482
2017
$2,462 (+5.6%)
$9,608 + $30,874
$40,482
2016
$2,332 (−0.5%)
$9,608 + $25,550
$35,158
2014
$2,343 (−10.1%)
$9,608 + $25,550
$35,158
2013
$2,606
$9,608 + $29,740
$39,348
Tax history for 5915 Kellar Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,096 (+4.0%)
$12,107 + $46,039
$58,146
2024
$2,976 (+2.5%)
$12,107 + $46,039
$58,146
2023
$2,903 (−2.1%)
$12,107 + $46,039
$58,146
2022
$2,965 (−0.4%)
$9,608 + $36,649
$46,257
2021
$2,975 (+1.8%)
$9,608 + $36,649
$46,257
2020
$2,924 (+2.4%)
$9,608 + $36,649
$46,257
2019
$2,854 (+15.9%)
$9,608 + $30,874
$40,482
2018
$2,463
$9,608 + $30,874
$40,482
2017
$2,462 (+5.6%)
$9,608 + $30,874
$40,482
2016
$2,332 (−0.5%)
$9,608 + $25,550
$35,158
2014
$2,343 (−10.1%)
$9,608 + $25,550
$35,158
2013
$2,606
$9,608 + $29,740
$39,348
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2
Residential (Medium Density) District.
This district has been established to accommodate medium density of up to 2 dwelling units per acre of single-family and two-family dwellings in areas that may reasonably be expected to be provided with central sewer facilities. The stipulated densities are intended to maintain the suburban character of the community.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 5
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Central
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Ranch
Exterior Wall: Aluminum/Vinyl
Property Information
Subdivision Name: MANCHESTER VIEW
Living Sq. Ft: 1,234
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,064
Building Sq. Ft: 1,234
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: SV-MANCH VIEW LOT 18 ALL
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 528
Garage / Carport Type: Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 35,700
Legal Lot Number: 18
Municipality Name: FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Acres: 0.8196
Depth Footage: 357
Front Footage: 100
State Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,234
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.82 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1954
Year Renovated: —
County: Summit County
APN: 2303095
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Nolley Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
8/10
Manchester Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.2mi
7/10
Manchester High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
New Franklin, OH • 44319
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
29
15
36
22
56
35
65
44
68
50
80
61
84
66
79
60
79
55
64
46
51
37
38
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.4 hours in
June and 2.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.4 hrs
2.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$228,000 – $276,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in New Franklin. 3 minutes to get started.