Mandy Mancini • Keller Williams Consultants, (614) 932-2000
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 1616 Andover Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Jun 25, 1992
Sold
$188,000
$24/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 29, 1988
Sold
$124,000
$16/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$16,206 (+1.2%)
$43,750 + $152,355
$196,105
2024
$16,015 (+1.4%)
$43,750 + $152,355
$196,105
2023
$15,801 (−5.7%)
$43,750 + $152,355
$196,105
2022
$16,755 (+12.7%)
$43,750 + $137,375
$181,125
2021
$14,863 (+0.8%)
$43,750 + $137,375
$181,125
2020
$14,744 (+12.4%)
$43,750 + $137,375
$181,125
2019
$13,119 (−0.6%)
$35,000 + $109,900
$144,900
2017
$13,200 (+14.2%)
$35,000 + $109,900
$144,900
2016
$11,562 (+0.1%)
$35,000 + $98,000
$133,000
2015
$11,547 (+0.8%)
$35,000 + $98,000
$133,000
2014
$11,461 (+0.6%)
$35,000 + $98,000
$133,000
2013
$11,398
$35,000 + $98,000
$133,000
Tax history for 1616 Andover Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$16,206 (+1.2%)
$43,750 + $152,355
$196,105
2024
$16,015 (+1.4%)
$43,750 + $152,355
$196,105
2023
$15,801 (−5.7%)
$43,750 + $152,355
$196,105
2022
$16,755 (+12.7%)
$43,750 + $137,375
$181,125
2021
$14,863 (+0.8%)
$43,750 + $137,375
$181,125
2020
$14,744 (+12.4%)
$43,750 + $137,375
$181,125
2019
$13,119 (−0.6%)
$35,000 + $109,900
$144,900
2017
$13,200 (+14.2%)
$35,000 + $109,900
$144,900
2016
$11,562 (+0.1%)
$35,000 + $98,000
$133,000
2015
$11,547 (+0.8%)
$35,000 + $98,000
$133,000
2014
$11,461 (+0.6%)
$35,000 + $98,000
$133,000
2013
$11,398
$35,000 + $98,000
$133,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2A
One-To-Four-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-2 district is to allow single-family dwellings and two- to four-family dwellings in medium-density residential neighborhoods. The district is further subdivided into two subdistricts: R-2a and R-2b, differing only in height regulations. Net densities range from 4.84 dwelling units per acre in the R-2a district to 14.52 dwelling units per acre in the R-2b district. Permitted uses generally include, but are not limited to, single-family and two- to four-family residential, institutional, cultural, recreation, and day care.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Roof Framing Type: Wood
Building Type: Apartment Garden
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUMMIT PLAIN
Building Sq. Ft: 7,770
Legal Description: 1610-616 ANDOVER RD SUMMIT PLAIN LOT 371-72&PT369&370
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 10,863
Legal Lot Number: 371-7
School Tax District: UPPER ARLINGTON CSD
Municipality Name: CITY OF UPPER ARLINGTON
Acres: 0.2494
Front Footage: 4
State Use Description: APTS 4-19 UNITS
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: CITY OF UPPER ARLINGTON
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 7,770
Stories: —
Lot Size: 10,863 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: 1928
Year Renovated: 1989
County: Franklin County
APN: 070-000090-00
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 9, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Barrington Road Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.8mi
8/10
Jones Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
8/10
Upper Arlington High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
1% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Upper Arlington, OH • 43212
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
17
41
25
60
38
69
48
72
53
84
65
88
70
83
63
83
57
68
47
54
38
42
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 2.8 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.