Cristina Romanelli • Keller Williams Greater Cols, (614) 392-5000
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 1822 Milden Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Nov 24, 2009
Sold
$390,000
$101/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 14, 2008
Sold
$895,000
$231/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 25, 1995
Sold
$210,000
$54/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 18, 1990
Sold
$206,000
$53/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 10, 1985
Sold
$127,000
$33/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$18,421 (−2.8%)
$43,750 + $172,900
$216,650
2024
$18,944 (−2.9%)
$43,750 + $172,900
$216,650
2023
$19,515 (+17.7%)
$43,750 + $172,900
$216,650
2022
$16,585 (+17.1%)
$43,750 + $122,500
$166,250
2021
$14,160 (+0.8%)
$43,750 + $122,500
$166,250
2020
$14,051 (+10.6%)
$43,750 + $122,500
$166,250
2019
$12,710 (+4.5%)
$35,000 + $98,000
$133,000
2017
$12,165 (+13.7%)
$35,000 + $98,000
$133,000
2016
$10,700 (+0.1%)
$35,000 + $87,500
$122,500
2015
$10,685 (−2.3%)
$35,000 + $87,500
$122,500
2014
$10,932
$35,000 + $87,500
$122,500
Tax history for 1822 Milden Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$18,421 (−2.8%)
$43,750 + $172,900
$216,650
2024
$18,944 (−2.9%)
$43,750 + $172,900
$216,650
2023
$19,515 (+17.7%)
$43,750 + $172,900
$216,650
2022
$16,585 (+17.1%)
$43,750 + $122,500
$166,250
2021
$14,160 (+0.8%)
$43,750 + $122,500
$166,250
2020
$14,051 (+10.6%)
$43,750 + $122,500
$166,250
2019
$12,710 (+4.5%)
$35,000 + $98,000
$133,000
2017
$12,165 (+13.7%)
$35,000 + $98,000
$133,000
2016
$10,700 (+0.1%)
$35,000 + $87,500
$122,500
2015
$10,685 (−2.3%)
$35,000 + $87,500
$122,500
2014
$10,932
$35,000 + $87,500
$122,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
PMUD
Planned mixed-use district
It is the purpose and intent of planned use districts to implement the goals, policies, and strategies of the master plan by allowing a mixture of residential, office, and commercial uses in a high quality urban environment. This type of development pattern was recommended in the master plan for seven specific areas of the City. Other areas of the City may be considered for planned mixed-use designation if the development meets the guidelines established in Article 7. These seven areas, or planned mixed use districts as further described in Volume 2: Study Areas Report of the Master Plan, are the following: (1) Kingsdale: The area contains three sub-areas which are demonstrated in the master plan. The Kingsdale Core and Triangle area bounded by Northwest Boulevard, Tremont Road and Zollinger Road containing approximately thirty-eight acres. The Kingsdale West area is generally bounded by Tremont Road, Fishinger Road, Ardleigh Road and Somerford Road.; (2) Henderson Road: The area on both sides of Reed Road and south of Henderson Road containing approximately fifty acres.; (3) Tremont: The area encompassing a seven-acre commercial center and an 18-acre multi-family site north of the center.; (4) Lane Avenue: A predominantly commercial corridor that includes thirty-three acres on both sides of Lane Avenue from North Star Road to Northwest Boulevard.; (5) Northwest Boulevard: The area along Northwest Boulevard from Zollinger Road to the Ridgeview Road area containing approximately thirteen acres.; (6) U.S. 33: The area along the U.S. 33 corridor and more specifically the area around both the Fishinger Road and Trabue Road intersections with U.S. Route 33.; (7) Mallway: The area bounded generally by Arlington Avenue, Guilford Road, Coventry Road, and Waltham Road.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Fair
Roof Framing Type: Wood
Building Type: Apartment Garden
Property Information
Subdivision Name: NORTH MOUNTVIEW ADD
Building Sq. Ft: 3,878
Legal Description: MILDEN RD SEE DUP FOR DESC MOUNTVIEW 13-4 B 278
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Carport
Garage / Carport Type: Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 23,595
Legal Block Number: 278
School Tax District: UPPER ARLINGTON CSD
Municipality Name: CITY OF UPPER ARLINGTON
Acres: 0.5417
Front Footage: 4
State Use Description: APTS 4-19 UNITS
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: CITY OF UPPER ARLINGTON
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 3,878
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.54 acres
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: 1954
Year Renovated: 2001
County: Franklin County
APN: 070-005431-00
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 9, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Tremont Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Jones Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
8/10
Upper Arlington High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
1% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Upper Arlington, OH • 43221
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
17
40
24
60
37
69
47
71
52
84
64
88
68
83
62
82
56
68
46
54
38
41
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.8 hours in
June and 2.7 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.