409 N Clear Springs Rd is a 1,453 square foot house on a 9,148 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Mustang data, we estimate the home's value is $225,247.
Single-familyProperty Type
2004Year Built
9,148 sq ftLot Size
$155Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$225,247
$2,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 14.7% lower than the average sale price ($264K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,895 (+6.2%)
$1,334 + $17,991
$19,325
2024
$1,785 (+7.1%)
$1,270 + $17,134
$18,404
2023
$1,666 (+3.8%)
$1,210 + $16,318
$17,528
2022
$1,605 (−2.4%)
$1,210 + $15,484
$16,694
2021
$1,645 (−1.6%)
$1,210 + $14,689
$15,899
2020
$1,671 (+0.9%)
$1,210 + $15,014
$16,224
2019
$1,656 (+2.7%)
$1,210 + $15,177
$16,387
2018
$1,612 (+1.2%)
$1,210 + $15,025
$16,235
2017
$1,593 (+4.7%)
$1,210 + $14,252
$15,462
2016
$1,521 (+4.9%)
$1,210 + $14,252
$15,462
2015
$1,450 (+2.0%)
$1,210 + $13,524
$14,734
2014
$1,422 (+3.1%)
$1,210 + $12,483
$13,693
2013
$1,379
$1,210 + $12,483
$13,693
Tax history for 409 N Clear Springs Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,895 (+6.2%)
$1,334 + $17,991
$19,325
2024
$1,785 (+7.1%)
$1,270 + $17,134
$18,404
2023
$1,666 (+3.8%)
$1,210 + $16,318
$17,528
2022
$1,605 (−2.4%)
$1,210 + $15,484
$16,694
2021
$1,645 (−1.6%)
$1,210 + $14,689
$15,899
2020
$1,671 (+0.9%)
$1,210 + $15,014
$16,224
2019
$1,656 (+2.7%)
$1,210 + $15,177
$16,387
2018
$1,612 (+1.2%)
$1,210 + $15,025
$16,235
2017
$1,593 (+4.7%)
$1,210 + $14,252
$15,462
2016
$1,521 (+4.9%)
$1,210 + $14,252
$15,462
2015
$1,450 (+2.0%)
$1,210 + $13,524
$14,734
2014
$1,422 (+3.1%)
$1,210 + $12,483
$13,693
2013
$1,379
$1,210 + $12,483
$13,693
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-4
Multiple-Family District
The R-4 district is a higher density residential district which encourages multiple-family residential developments representing a broad variety of housing types and densities. The principal use of land can range from single-family to multiple-family uses. Certain uses which are functionally more compatible with intensive residential uses rather than with commercial uses are permitted, as are recreational, religious and educational facilities normally required to provide the basic elements of a balanced and attractive residential area. Internal stability, attractiveness, order and efficiency are encouraged by providing for adequate light, air and open space for dwellings and related facilities, and through consideration of the proper functional relationship of each element.