PRICE REDUCED, MOTIVATED SELLERS! As is seller to do no repairs!This home boasts a large front porch as well as a completely fenced back yard with patio and fire pit for entertaining. Open floor plan with several large windows for natural light. Laminate floors are throughout the home. Galley style kitchen with plenty of cup board space. This great home has lots of room, 5 bedrooms, 2 bath,large 2 car garage w/work benches and storage.
Single-familyProperty Type
7,758 sq ftLot Size
$308Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Susan Wagner• Miner's & Assoc. Real Estate
Bought with Anna Scattarella• Knipe Realty ERA Powered
Source:RMLS #18034474
Redfin Estimate
$416,490
$338K since sold in December 2023$0 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 11.6% lower than the average sale price ($471K) of 6 comparable homes.
PRICE REDUCED, MOTIVATED SELLERS! As is seller to do no repairs!This home boasts a large front porch as well as a completely fenced back yard with patio and fire pit for entertaining. Open floor plan with several large windows for natural light. Laminate floors are throughout the home. Galley style kitchen with plenty of cup board space. This great home has lots of room, 5 bedrooms, 2 bath,large 2 car garage w/work benches and storage.
Public Records
Nov 12, 1999
Sold
$136,355
$101/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,168 (−3.7%)
2024
$3,291 (+2.3%)
2023
$3,217 (+2.8%)
2022
$3,129 (+2.7%)
2021
$3,047 (+3.8%)
2020
$2,934 (+1.5%)
2019
$2,892 (+2.3%)
2018
$2,826 (+4.4%)
2017
$2,706 (+0.9%)
2016
$2,682 (+3.5%)
2015
$2,591
2014
$2,591 (+18.0%)
2013
$2,196 (−9.5%)
2012
$2,428 (−3.7%)
2011
$2,520 (+2.1%)
2010
$2,467
2009
$2,467
Tax history for 600 SE Mountain View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,168 (−3.7%)
2024
$3,291 (+2.3%)
2023
$3,217 (+2.8%)
2022
$3,129 (+2.7%)
2021
$3,047 (+3.8%)
2020
$2,934 (+1.5%)
2019
$2,892 (+2.3%)
2018
$2,826 (+4.4%)
2017
$2,706 (+0.9%)
2016
$2,682 (+3.5%)
2015
$2,591
2014
$2,591 (+18.0%)
2013
$2,196 (−9.5%)
2012
$2,428 (−3.7%)
2011
$2,520 (+2.1%)
2010
$2,467
2009
$2,467
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R2
Medium Density Residential District
The R-2 zone is intended for residential uses at a moderate density, including single-family dwellings and middle housing. In an R-2 zone, the following regulations shall apply.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Park & open space
Feb 24, 2023 • Final
Residential mechanical
Install a new heat pump and air handler.
Heat pump
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Construction Quality: Above Average
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CAZADERO HEIGHTS
Living Sq. Ft: 1,352
Legal Description: 3439 CAZADERO HEIGHTS LT 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,758
Legal Lot Number: 2
School Tax District: SCH ESTACADA
Municipality Name: ESTACADA
Acres: 0.1781
Zoning Code: R2
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY IMPROVED
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: ESTACADA
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,352
Stories: —
Lot Size: 7,758 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Clackamas County
APN: 01826830
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 18, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Clackamas River Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
5/10
Estacada Junior High School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
3/10
Estacada High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
11 unhealthy days expected this year, 11 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Estacada, OR • 97023
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
49
36
49
38
56
43
62
44
68
49
74
53
82
57
81
59
75
56
63
47
53
44
51
41
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$396,000 – $479,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,165 in fees.3 minutes to get started.