1849 Harbeck Rd is a 1,248 square foot house on a 1.42 acre lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Grants Pass data, we estimate the home's value is $341,424.
Single-familyProperty Type
1948Year Built
1.42 acresLot Size
$274Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$341,424
$7,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.8% higher than the average sale price ($323K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,244 (+6.2%)
$89,471 + $78,299
$167,770
2024
$2,113 (+3.0%)
$89,471 + $78,299
$167,770
2023
$2,052 (+2.6%)
$92,095 + $66,055
$158,150
2022
$2,000 (+3.3%)
$95,535 + $58,015
$153,550
2021
$1,937 (+3.0%)
$106,386 + $42,694
$149,080
2020
$1,881 (+3.0%)
$111,773 + $32,967
$144,740
2019
$1,826 (−1.7%)
$105,011 + $35,519
$140,530
2018
$1,859 (+0.8%)
$104,300 + $32,140
$136,440
2017
$1,845 (+13.8%)
$103,165 + $29,305
$132,470
2016
$1,621 (+3.4%)
$102,293 + $26,327
$128,620
2015
$1,568 (+2.8%)
$97,235 + $27,645
$124,880
2014
$1,525
$98,095 + $23,155
$121,250
Tax history for 1849 Harbeck Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,244 (+6.2%)
$89,471 + $78,299
$167,770
2024
$2,113 (+3.0%)
$89,471 + $78,299
$167,770
2023
$2,052 (+2.6%)
$92,095 + $66,055
$158,150
2022
$2,000 (+3.3%)
$95,535 + $58,015
$153,550
2021
$1,937 (+3.0%)
$106,386 + $42,694
$149,080
2020
$1,881 (+3.0%)
$111,773 + $32,967
$144,740
2019
$1,826 (−1.7%)
$105,011 + $35,519
$140,530
2018
$1,859 (+0.8%)
$104,300 + $32,140
$136,440
2017
$1,845 (+13.8%)
$103,165 + $29,305
$132,470
2016
$1,621 (+3.4%)
$102,293 + $26,327
$128,620
2015
$1,568 (+2.8%)
$97,235 + $27,645
$124,880
2014
$1,525
$98,095 + $23,155
$121,250
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Moderate-High Density District
The purpose of the R-3 District is to encourage, accommodate, maintain and protect a suitable environment for residential living at moderate-high densities. Maximum densities in these districts are typically representative of 2-story housing such as attached or multi-family.