As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,630 (+2.0%)
$50,500 + $56,600
$107,100
2025
$1,599
$50,500 + $56,600
$107,100
2024
$1,599 (+17.1%)
$50,500 + $56,600
$107,100
2023
$1,365 (+3.3%)
$50,500 + $56,600
$107,100
2022
$1,321
$3,400 + $9,300
$12,700
2021
$1,321 (+2.0%)
$3,400 + $9,300
$12,700
2020
$1,296
$3,400 + $9,300
$12,700
2019
$1,296 (+1.6%)
$3,400 + $9,300
$12,700
2018
$1,276
$3,400 + $9,300
$12,700
2017
$1,277 (+9.1%)
$3,400 + $9,300
$12,700
2015
$1,170 (+35.9%)
$3,400 + $9,300
$12,700
2014
$861
$3,400 + $6,100
$9,500
Tax history for 121 Stone Quarry Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,630 (+2.0%)
$50,500 + $56,600
$107,100
2025
$1,599
$50,500 + $56,600
$107,100
2024
$1,599 (+17.1%)
$50,500 + $56,600
$107,100
2023
$1,365 (+3.3%)
$50,500 + $56,600
$107,100
2022
$1,321
$3,400 + $9,300
$12,700
2021
$1,321 (+2.0%)
$3,400 + $9,300
$12,700
2020
$1,296
$3,400 + $9,300
$12,700
2019
$1,296 (+1.6%)
$3,400 + $9,300
$12,700
2018
$1,276
$3,400 + $9,300
$12,700
2017
$1,277 (+9.1%)
$3,400 + $9,300
$12,700
2015
$1,170 (+35.9%)
$3,400 + $9,300
$12,700
2014
$861
$3,400 + $6,100
$9,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
MDR
Mixed Density Residential District
The purpose of the MDR Mixed Density Residential District is to provide for a variety of residential uses in a number of configurations, while maintaining a respect for the rural character of the Township. Housing opportunities and support uses are appropriate at moderate intensities of development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 380
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 7
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Fair
Building Style Type: Mobile Home
Construction Type: Brick/Frame
Building Type: Single Family
Mobile Home Information
Is Mobile Home
Property Information
Subdivision Name: OHNSMAN ENGINEERS
Living Sq. Ft: 1,052
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 672
Building Sq. Ft: 1,052
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: 1.335 AC MH GR OBS
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 720
Garage / Carport Type: Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 58,153
Legal Lot Number: E
Municipality Name: NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP
Acres: 1.335
County Use Description: MOBILE HOMES NOT IN PARKS OR O
Utility Information
Utility Type: All
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP
Tax Area: NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,052
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.34 acres
Style: Mobile/Manufactured Home
Year Built: 1972
Year Renovated: —
County: Beaver County
APN: 701130183002
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Riverside El School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.9mi
5/10
Riverside Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.9mi
7/10
Riverside High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.8mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Beaver Falls, PA • 15010
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
31
17
39
23
58
36
66
45
69
50
81
62
86
66
82
58
78
56
66
44
52
37
40
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.