290 Maple Grove Rd is a 2,004 square foot property on a 0.48 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. - it last sold on December 04, 2024 for $275,900.
1980Year Built
0.48 acresLot Size
$138Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
There isn’t enough information to generate an accurate estimate at this time. Learn More
Market trends in 17004, PA
Last updated August 2026
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
+1.4% MoM
Median sale price
$227K
$23K MoM
Avg. days on market
5d
0 days MoM
Recently sold homes
6
0 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 290 Maple Grove Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Dec 4, 2024
Sold
$275,900
$138/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,093 (+1.4%)
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2025
$3,049
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2024
$3,049 (+0.5%)
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2023
$3,035 (+0.5%)
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2022
$3,022
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2021
$3,022
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2020
$3,022 (+2.0%)
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2019
$2,963 (+1.6%)
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2018
$2,916 (+3.1%)
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2017
$2,827 (+3.8%)
$7,500 + $45,500
$53,000
2015
$2,724
$7,500 + $45,500
$53,000
Tax history for 290 Maple Grove Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,093 (+1.4%)
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2025
$3,049
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2024
$3,049 (+0.5%)
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2023
$3,035 (+0.5%)
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2022
$3,022
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2021
$3,022
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2020
$3,022 (+2.0%)
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2019
$2,963 (+1.6%)
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2018
$2,916 (+3.1%)
$7,500 + $47,150
$54,650
2017
$2,827 (+3.8%)
$7,500 + $45,500
$53,000
2015
$2,724
$7,500 + $45,500
$53,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Oil
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Exterior Wall: Aluminum
Roof Covering Type: Asphalt
Roof Shape Type: Asphalt
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,004
Building Sq. Ft: 2,004
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 20,822
Municipality Name: UNION TOWNSHIP
Acres: 0.478
Depth Footage: 135
Front Footage: 110
County Use Description: STRAIGHT RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,004
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.48 acres
Style: Other
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: 1980
County: Mifflin County
APN: 20 ,06-0201--,000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Indian Valley Center
Public K-3 • Assigned • 8.0mi
5/10
Mifflin County Junior High School
Public 8-9 • Assigned • 7.5mi
5/10
Mifflin County High School
Public 10-12 • Assigned • 6.6mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
1% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Belleville, PA • 17004
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
19
38
23
57
34
66
44
70
50
82
60
87
66
81
58
76
55
67
42
52
36
38
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.