99 Maple Grove Rd is a 1,344 square foot property on a 10,454 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. - it last sold on February 28, 2008 for $78,000.
1970Year Built
10,454 sq ftLot Size
$58Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
There isn’t enough information to generate an accurate estimate at this time. Learn More
Market trends in 17004, PA
Last updated August 2026
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
+1.4% MoM
Median sale price
$227K
$23K MoM
Avg. days on market
5d
0 days MoM
Recently sold homes
6
0 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 99 Maple Grove Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Feb 28, 2008
Sold
$78,000
$58/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,981 (+1.4%)
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2025
$1,953
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2024
$1,953 (+0.5%)
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2023
$1,944 (+0.5%)
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2022
$1,935
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2021
$1,935
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2020
$1,935 (+2.0%)
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2019
$1,898 (+1.6%)
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2018
$1,867
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2017
$1,867 (+3.8%)
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2015
$1,799
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
Tax history for 99 Maple Grove Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,981 (+1.4%)
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2025
$1,953
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2024
$1,953 (+0.5%)
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2023
$1,944 (+0.5%)
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2022
$1,935
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2021
$1,935
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2020
$1,935 (+2.0%)
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2019
$1,898 (+1.6%)
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2018
$1,867
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2017
$1,867 (+3.8%)
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
2015
$1,799
$7,500 + $27,500
$35,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Hot Water
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Exterior Wall: Concrete Block
Roof Covering Type: Asphalt
Roof Shape Type: Asphalt
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,344
Building Sq. Ft: 1,344
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 10,454
Municipality Name: UNION TOWNSHIP
Acres: 0.24
Depth Footage: 150
Front Footage: 70
County Use Description: STRAIGHT RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,344
Stories: —
Lot Size: 10,454 square feet
Style: Other
Year Built: 1970
Year Renovated: 1970
County: Mifflin County
APN: 20 ,13-0602--,000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Indian Valley Center
Public K-3 • Assigned • 8.3mi
5/10
Mifflin County Junior High School
Public 8-9 • Assigned • 7.7mi
5/10
Mifflin County High School
Public 10-12 • Assigned • 6.7mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
1% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Belleville, PA • 17004
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
19
38
23
57
34
66
44
70
50
82
60
87
66
81
58
76
55
67
42
52
36
38
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.