951 Flushing Rd is a 2,024 square foot house on a 1.15 acre lot with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Bensalem data, we estimate the home's value is $428,864.
Single-familyProperty Type
1961Year Built
1.15 acresLot Size
$212Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$428,864
$15K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.3% lower than the average sale price ($489K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,335 (+2.8%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2025
$5,188 (+4.2%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2024
$4,977 (+2.9%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2023
$4,837 (+0.6%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2022
$4,809
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2021
$4,809 (+1.0%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2020
$4,760 (+2.3%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2019
$4,654 (+2.4%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2018
$4,546 (+0.6%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2017
$4,517 (+3.4%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2015
$4,370 (+2.5%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2014
$4,265
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2013
$4,265 (+2.3%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2011
$4,169 (+1.6%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2010
$4,102
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
Tax history for 951 Flushing Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,335 (+2.8%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2025
$5,188 (+4.2%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2024
$4,977 (+2.9%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2023
$4,837 (+0.6%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2022
$4,809
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2021
$4,809 (+1.0%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2020
$4,760 (+2.3%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2019
$4,654 (+2.4%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2018
$4,546 (+0.6%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2017
$4,517 (+3.4%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2015
$4,370 (+2.5%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2014
$4,265
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2013
$4,265 (+2.3%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2011
$4,169 (+1.6%)
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
2010
$4,102
$4,320 + $18,480
$22,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Residential District
R-1 districts are designed to provide low density single-family, detached residential housing, provide for the preservation of natural resources and environmental features that are unique to each R-1 district, consistent with section 232-2 of this chapter, and to provide an adequate buffer between each R-1 community and the surrounding districts. The R-1 district recognizes the need to preserve open space and environmental resources for residents while accommodating the Township's fair housing share for this category.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 7
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central Electric
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Conventional
Exterior Wall: Frame
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PATTON MANOR
Living Sq. Ft: 2,024
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT N S T323 261 FT E LR1 50 114X438
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 49,932
Legal Lot Number: N
Legal Block Number: 84
School Tax District: BENSALEM
Municipality Name: BENSALEM TWP
Acres: 1.1463
Depth Footage: 438
Front Footage: 114
Zoning Code: 02R1
County Use Description: RESID-CONVENTIONAL
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Well
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,024
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.15 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1961
Year Renovated: —
County: Bucks County
APN: 02-084-026
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Russell C Struble Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.3mi
6/10
Cecelia Snyder Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.0mi
4/10
Bensalem Twp High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
4/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 11-17% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
5/10 Air Factor
6 unhealthy days expected this year, 8 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Bensalem, PA • 19020
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
36
23
40
26
58
37
66
46
72
55
83
65
88
71
81
63
78
61
69
49
56
40
42
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.8 hours in
June and 4.3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.8 hrs
4.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$408,000 – $494,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,289 in fees.3 minutes to get started.