814 Frable Rd is a 1,880 square foot house on a 2.81 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Brodheadsville data, we estimate the home's value is $384,288.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
2.81 acresLot Size
$204Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$384,288
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.6% lower than the average sale price ($430K) of 6 comparable homes.
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Rent
$2,843/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in 18322, PA
Last updated August 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Seller's market
Sale-to-List Price
98.7%
0.9% MoM
Median sale price
$371K
$10K MoM
Avg. days on market
7d
0 days MoM
Recently sold homes
11
3 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 814 Frable Rd
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,737 (+1.5%)
$37,430 + $102,820
$140,250
2025
$4,666 (+5.5%)
$37,430 + $102,820
$140,250
2024
$4,421 (+4.1%)
$37,430 + $102,820
$140,250
2023
$4,247 (+2.8%)
$37,430 + $102,820
$140,250
2022
$4,132 (+2.6%)
$37,430 + $102,820
$140,250
2021
$4,026 (+4.1%)
$37,430 + $102,820
$140,250
2020
$3,868 (−26.3%)
$37,430 + $102,820
$140,250
2019
$5,248 (+1.1%)
$5,790 + $23,650
$29,440
2018
$5,189 (+1.2%)
$5,790 + $23,650
$29,440
2017
$5,129 (+1.0%)
$5,790 + $23,650
$29,440
2015
$5,077
$5,790 + $23,650
$29,440
Tax history for 814 Frable Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,737 (+1.5%)
$37,430 + $102,820
$140,250
2025
$4,666 (+5.5%)
$37,430 + $102,820
$140,250
2024
$4,421 (+4.1%)
$37,430 + $102,820
$140,250
2023
$4,247 (+2.8%)
$37,430 + $102,820
$140,250
2022
$4,132 (+2.6%)
$37,430 + $102,820
$140,250
2021
$4,026 (+4.1%)
$37,430 + $102,820
$140,250
2020
$3,868 (−26.3%)
$37,430 + $102,820
$140,250
2019
$5,248 (+1.1%)
$5,790 + $23,650
$29,440
2018
$5,189 (+1.2%)
$5,790 + $23,650
$29,440
2017
$5,129 (+1.0%)
$5,790 + $23,650
$29,440
2015
$5,077
$5,790 + $23,650
$29,440
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Low Density Residential District
To provide for low density residential neighborhoods that are primarily composed of single-family detached dwellings. To protect these areas from incompatible uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Recreation
Cemetery
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Slab
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Electric
Heating Type: Electric
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Colonial
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: RUTH A SERFASS ESTATE TRUST
Living Sq. Ft: 1,880
Building Sq. Ft: 2,280
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: LOT 1A
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 400
Garage / Carport Type: Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 122,404
Legal Lot Number: 1A
Municipality Name: CHESTNUT HILL TWP
Acres: 2.81
Zoning Code: R1
County Use Description: HOUSEHOLD UNITS
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Available
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Well
Utility Type: Electric
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: CHESTNUT HILL TWP
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,880
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2.81 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 02 2 1 18
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Pleasant Valley El School
Public K-2 • Assigned • 5.1mi
Pleasant Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.8mi
5/10
Pleasant Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 94° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
11% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Brodheadsville, PA • 18322
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
31
16
35
20
53
32
62
40
68
49
79
58
84
65
78
56
74
54
64
42
51
34
36
21
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.8 hours in
June and 3.6 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.8 hrs
3.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$366,000 – $442,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Brodheadsville. 3 minutes to get started.