Maintenance free living at its best in an amenity filled community. End unit townhouse featuring 2 bedroom, 2 baths with an Enclosed Sunroom Overlooking Nature At its Best! Hear the Sound of the CreeK! . Very close to main entrance and on a private cul-de-sac. . Call to make your appointment today!
CondoProperty Type
1989Year Built
$169Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Kimberly A Gay• Wilkins & Associates Real Estate, Inc.
Listed by Kimberly Daly• Wilkins & Associates Real Estate, Inc.
Bought with Amanda Smith• Weichert Realtors Ruffino Real Estate - Milford
Source:PMAR #PM-99328
Redfin Estimate
$165,135
$37K since sold in October 2023$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.7% lower than the average sale price ($179K) of 6 comparable homes.
Maintenance free living at its best in an amenity filled community. End unit townhouse featuring 2 bedroom, 2 baths with an Enclosed Sunroom Overlooking Nature At its Best! Hear the Sound of the CreeK! . Very close to main entrance and on a private cul-de-sac. . Call to make your appointment today!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,532 (+1.6%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2025
$2,492 (+1.6%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2024
$2,453 (+1.5%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2023
$2,416 (+3.2%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2022
$2,341 (+0.9%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2021
$2,320
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2020
$2,320 (+1.3%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2019
$2,290 (+0.5%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2018
$2,278 (+1.9%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2017
$2,235 (−1.5%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2015
$2,268
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
Tax history for 609 Mountain View Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,532 (+1.6%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2025
$2,492 (+1.6%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2024
$2,453 (+1.5%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2023
$2,416 (+3.2%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2022
$2,341 (+0.9%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2021
$2,320
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2020
$2,320 (+1.3%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2019
$2,290 (+0.5%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2018
$2,278 (+1.9%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2017
$2,235 (−1.5%)
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
2015
$2,268
$1,750 + $13,440
$15,190
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Heat Pump
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Condominium
Exterior Wall: Frame
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Townhouse
Property Information
Subdivision Name: FALLS/SAW CRK PH IV SEC 4
Living Sq. Ft: 980
Building Sq. Ft: 980
Legal Description: LOT 609 PHASE 4 SEC 4 TOWNHOUSE UNIT
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,742
Legal Lot Number: 609
Municipality Name: LEHMAN TWP
Acres: 0.04
County Use Description: RES-LOTS W/DWELLING-NR
Utility Information
Utility Type: Public Water
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax Area: LEHMAN TOWNSHIP
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 980
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 1989
County: Pike County
APN: 106057
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 15, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Middle Smithfield El School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 3.7mi
4/10
Lehman Intermediate School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 9.8mi
4/10
East Stroudsburg Senior High School North
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 9.8mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
11% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Bushkill, PA • 18324
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
15
35
19
52
30
61
39
68
48
79
58
84
64
78
56
73
53
63
42
50
33
35
20
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 3.6 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.7 hrs
3.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$157,000 – $190,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Bushkill. 3 minutes to get started.