109 Chestnut Grove Rd is a 2,260 square foot house on a 2.69 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Conestoga data, we estimate the home's value is $437,474.
Single-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
2.69 acresLot Size
$194Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$437,474
$5,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.9% higher than the average sale price ($421K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,766 (+4.1%)
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2025
$5,538 (+3.9%)
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2024
$5,328
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2023
$5,328 (+1.9%)
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2022
$5,227 (+2.6%)
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2021
$5,095
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2020
$5,095 (+2.9%)
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2019
$4,953 (−15.3%)
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2018
$5,846 (+45.0%)
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2017
$4,030 (+9.1%)
$66,900 + $99,200
$166,100
2014
$3,694
$66,900 + $99,200
$166,100
Tax history for 109 Chestnut Grove Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,766 (+4.1%)
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2025
$5,538 (+3.9%)
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2024
$5,328
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2023
$5,328 (+1.9%)
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2022
$5,227 (+2.6%)
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2021
$5,095
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2020
$5,095 (+2.9%)
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2019
$4,953 (−15.3%)
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2018
$5,846 (+45.0%)
$102,300 + $141,700
$244,000
2017
$4,030 (+9.1%)
$66,900 + $99,200
$166,100
2014
$3,694
$66,900 + $99,200
$166,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R
Rural District
The primary purpose of this zone is to promote a continuation of the rural character of the area, characterized by a mixture of sparsely developed residential uses, limited farming, a wide range of commonly occurring, limited-scale business uses e.g., retail sale of agricultural products, lawn care, bake shop, small engine repair, and other small-scale public utility nonresidential uses. These areas are not likely to be served by public sewer nor water facilities within the foreseeable future; therefore; larger lot sizes are indicated. This zone includes areas not possessing prime agricultural soils. Finally, several nonresidential land uses have been allowed within this zone by special exception or conditional use. These uses have been targeted for the rural landscape as a means of protecting the Township's sensitive environmental features, its prime agricultural soils and its other more densely populated portions. Numerous protective criteria are attached to these uses to ensure their compatibility within this and other zones within the Township.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Livestock production
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Bed & breakfast
Public service
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 528
Basement Type: Unfinished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Coal
Heating Type: Warm Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 2 Story
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Conventional
Exterior Wall: Frame Siding
Roof Shape Type: Metal
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,260
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,168
Building Sq. Ft: 3,268
# of Stories: 2
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 480
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 117,176
Legal Block Number: 2
Municipality Name: MANOR TWP
Acres: 2.69
Zoning Code: R
County Use Description: RESID-SINGLE FAMILY
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Connected
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Well
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: MANOR TOWNSHIP
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,260
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2.69 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1950
Year Renovated: —
County: Lancaster County
APN: 4104426000000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Conestoga El School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 5.1mi
7/10
Marticville Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 6.6mi
7/10
Penn Manor High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.0mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
17% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Conestoga, PA • 17516
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
35
21
40
26
59
37
67
46
72
54
83
64
88
71
81
62
77
58
68
46
56
38
41
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.2 hours in
June and 4.2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.2 hrs
4.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$416,000 – $504,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Conestoga. 3 minutes to get started.