Enjoy the country in style. Newly renovated cape cod situated on acre corner lot. Private back deck w/ built-in fish pond. Features include:master w/ onsuite bath, garden tub & walk-in clst, updted kit. w/ eating peninsula, family rm w/ FP, ew roof & furnace, repl. windows, 200amp elect. svc
Single-familyProperty Type
1947Year Built
1.08 acresLot Size
$136Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by • HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Source:West Penn MLS #869740
Redfin Estimate
$273,709
$179K since sold in June 2022$12K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 22.8% higher than the average sale price ($223K) of 6 comparable homes.
Enjoy the country in style. Newly renovated cape cod situated on acre corner lot. Private back deck w/ built-in fish pond. Features include:master w/ onsuite bath, garden tub & walk-in clst, updted kit. w/ eating peninsula, family rm w/ FP, ew roof & furnace, repl. windows, 200amp elect. svc
West Penn MLS #823513
May 8, 2010
Listed
$135,000
$67/sq ft
SWEET!Country Cottage-Move-In, new fur, elec, roof, wnds, updated kit. w/ bar/wnd seat, new 1st fl bath, moldings, bay wnd, lrm beau. pine fl, lg master suite, 11x6walk-in closet, exposed brk chimney, unique bath w/ shower, alcove garden tub, family rm stone fl, fr dr to deck, antique mantle-SELLER WANTS OFFERS!!!
Public Records
Feb 28, 2000
Sold
$90,500
$45/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 20, 1994
Sold
$66,500
$33/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,019
$17,600 + $63,900
$81,500
2025
$2,019
$17,600 + $63,900
$81,500
2024
$2,019
$17,600 + $63,900
$81,500
2023
$2,019
$17,600 + $63,900
$81,500
2022
$2,019
$17,600 + $63,900
$81,500
2021
$2,019 (+1.2%)
$17,600 + $63,900
$81,500
2020
$1,995 (+4.2%)
$17,600 + $62,900
$80,500
2019
$1,914
$17,600 + $62,900
$80,500
2018
$1,914 (+3.5%)
$17,600 + $62,900
$80,500
2017
$1,850 (+6.9%)
$17,600 + $62,900
$80,500
2015
$1,730
$17,600 + $62,900
$80,500
2014
$1,729
$17,600 + $62,900
$80,500
Tax history for 2898 Enon Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,019
$17,600 + $63,900
$81,500
2025
$2,019
$17,600 + $63,900
$81,500
2024
$2,019
$17,600 + $63,900
$81,500
2023
$2,019
$17,600 + $63,900
$81,500
2022
$2,019
$17,600 + $63,900
$81,500
2021
$2,019 (+1.2%)
$17,600 + $63,900
$81,500
2020
$1,995 (+4.2%)
$17,600 + $62,900
$80,500
2019
$1,914
$17,600 + $62,900
$80,500
2018
$1,914 (+3.5%)
$17,600 + $62,900
$80,500
2017
$1,850 (+6.9%)
$17,600 + $62,900
$80,500
2015
$1,730
$17,600 + $62,900
$80,500
2014
$1,729
$17,600 + $62,900
$80,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 930
Basement Type: Unfinished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 3
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Exterior Wall: Block
Property Information
Subdivision Name: NORTH BEAVER DIST 26 1406
Living Sq. Ft: 2,010
Building Sq. Ft: 2,940
# of Stories: 1.5
Stories Type: 1 1/2
Legal Description: 1.08 ACRES H-G 105
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Detached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 624
Garage / Carport Type: Detached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 47,045
Municipality Name: NORTH BEAVER TWP
Acres: 1.08
Zoning Code: R1
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL 1 FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax Area: NORTH BEAVER TOWNSHIP
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,010
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: 1.08 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1947
Year Renovated: 1947
County: Lawrence County
APN: 26149600
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mohawk El School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 3.4mi
8/10
Mohawk Junior-Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.6mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Enon Valley, PA • 16120
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
31
16
38
22
57
35
66
44
69
50
81
61
85
66
82
60
79
56
67
45
52
38
40
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.3 hours in
June and 2.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.3 hrs
2.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$261,000 – $315,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Enon Valley. 3 minutes to get started.