Like NEW Ranch home close to I-83. Large lot with large private rear yard, 2 new baths & kitchen fresh paint & carpet thru-out, 1 story living at its best.
Single-familyProperty Type
1964Year Built
0.84 acresLot Size
$221Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by THOMAS DANGELO• Stephen Fleming Realty
•717-774-7653 (broker)
•steve@dangelore.com (broker)
Bought with THOMAS DANGELO• Stephen Fleming Realty
•717-774-7653 (broker)
•steve@dangelore.com (broker)
Source:BRIGHT MLS #1004727831
Redfin Estimate
$296,667
$117K since sold in September 2010$0 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.1% lower than the average sale price ($319K) of 6 comparable homes.
Like NEW Ranch home close to I-83. Large lot with large private rear yard, 2 new baths & kitchen fresh paint & carpet thru-out, 1 story living at its best.
Public Records
Oct 24, 2007
Sold
$140,000
$104/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,623 (+5.8%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2025
$3,424 (+4.7%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2024
$3,271 (+2.8%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2023
$3,181 (+0.3%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2022
$3,171 (+6.3%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2021
$2,984 (+1.2%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2020
$2,948 (+1.8%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2019
$2,896 (+2.0%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2018
$2,840 (+3.5%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2017
$2,744 (+7.3%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2014
$2,558
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
Tax history for 331 Valley Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,623 (+5.8%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2025
$3,424 (+4.7%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2024
$3,271 (+2.8%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2023
$3,181 (+0.3%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2022
$3,171 (+6.3%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2021
$2,984 (+1.2%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2020
$2,948 (+1.8%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2019
$2,896 (+2.0%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2018
$2,840 (+3.5%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2017
$2,744 (+7.3%)
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
2014
$2,558
$33,490 + $98,440
$131,930
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RS
APO CSZ
AIRPORT OVERLAY ZONING DISTRICT
Single-Family Residential Zoning District
This zoning district predominately includes lower-density residential and related uses
Zone overlays
Airport Overlay Zoning District
CSZ - Conical Surface Zone
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Public service
Educational/school
Golf related
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Hot Water
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Ranch
Exterior Wall: Brick
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Pool Information
Pool Type: Inground
Has Pool
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,344
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,344
Building Sq. Ft: 1,736
# of Stories: 1
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 392
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 36,590
Municipality Name: FAIRVIEW TWP
Acres: 0.84
Zoning Code: RS
County Use Description: ONE STORY HOUSE
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Neighborhood
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,344
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.84 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1964
Year Renovated: —
County: York County
APN: 27000QG0072B000000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Old Trail Intermediate School
Public 5-6 • Assigned • 0.5mi
6/10
Crossroads Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.9mi
7/10
Red Land Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
8% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Etters, PA • 17319
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
20
39
25
58
36
66
46
71
54
82
63
87
70
82
63
78
58
67
46
55
37
40
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.4 hours in
June and 3.9 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.4 hrs
3.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$282,000 – $342,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Etters. 3 minutes to get started.