CORPORATE OWNED. NO UTILITY INFORMATION AVAILABLE. PROPERTY BEING SOLD "AS IS. " LARGE DETACHED GARAGE WITH SHED/WORKSHOP. NEWER KITCHEN, NATURAL WOODWORK, PLENTY OF POTENTIAL. .. .. TAKE A LOOK! |
Single-familyProperty Type
1940Year Built
9,147 sq ftLot Size
$146Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Ed Bender• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
•717-757-7811 (broker)
•leadcenter@homesale.com (broker)
Bought with Vince Card• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
•717-757-7811 (broker)
•leadcenter@homesale.com (broker)
Source:BRIGHT MLS #1005150875
Redfin Estimate
$166,470
$91K since sold in July 2003$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 39.3% lower than the average sale price ($274K) of 6 comparable homes.
CORPORATE OWNED. NO UTILITY INFORMATION AVAILABLE. PROPERTY BEING SOLD "AS IS. " LARGE DETACHED GARAGE WITH SHED/WORKSHOP. NEWER KITCHEN, NATURAL WOODWORK, PLENTY OF POTENTIAL. .. .. TAKE A LOOK! |
Public Records
Dec 29, 1995
Sold
$64,500
$56/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 1, 1987
Sold
$39,500
$35/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,507 (+4.7%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2025
$3,349
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2024
$3,349 (+1.8%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2023
$3,289 (+2.2%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2022
$3,219 (+5.8%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2021
$3,043
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2020
$3,043 (+2.0%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2019
$2,984 (+1.3%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2018
$2,945 (+2.4%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2017
$2,876 (+13.9%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2014
$2,524
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
Tax history for 2365 Grandview Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,507 (+4.7%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2025
$3,349
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2024
$3,349 (+1.8%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2023
$3,289 (+2.2%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2022
$3,219 (+5.8%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2021
$3,043
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2020
$3,043 (+2.0%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2019
$2,984 (+1.3%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2018
$2,945 (+2.4%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2017
$2,876 (+13.9%)
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
2014
$2,524
$36,200 + $63,170
$99,370
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-15
Suburban Residential Zone
It is the purpose of this zone to maintain existing residential areas and to provide for natural expansion of those areas into areas that can be served by public sewer and public water facilities.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Public service
Fire house
Police station
Park & open space
Timberland
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Warm Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Cape Cod
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,144
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 676
Building Sq. Ft: 1,144
# of Stories: 1.5
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Type: Detached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 448
Garage / Carport Type: Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 9,147
Municipality Name: PENN TWP
Acres: 0.21
Zoning Code: RS
County Use Description: 1 1/2 STORY HOUSE
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Neighborhood
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: PENN TOWNSHIP
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,144
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: 9,147 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1940
Year Renovated: —
County: York County
APN: 44000CE00410000000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Baresville El School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.6mi
7/10
Emory H Markle Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.8mi
5/10
South Western Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
11% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hanover, PA • 17331
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
35
20
40
25
59
38
66
46
71
53
82
64
88
70
80
60
78
57
68
45
55
37
41
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.2 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.2 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$157,000 – $190,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Hanover. 3 minutes to get started.