268 Fuhrman Mill Rd is a 2,142 square foot house on a 0.66 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Hanover data, we estimate the home's value is $321,869.
Single-familyProperty Type
1967Year Built
0.66 acresLot Size
$150Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$321,869
$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.5% lower than the average sale price ($360K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,320 (+4.8%)
$31,200 + $149,430
$180,630
2025
$6,033
$31,200 + $149,430
$180,630
2024
$6,033 (+1.8%)
$31,200 + $149,430
$180,630
2023
$5,925 (+1.6%)
$31,200 + $149,430
$180,630
2022
$5,833 (+4.8%)
$31,200 + $149,430
$180,630
2021
$5,567 (+1.1%)
$31,200 + $149,430
$180,630
2020
$5,505 (+1.5%)
$31,200 + $147,430
$178,630
2019
$5,423 (+2.1%)
$31,200 + $147,430
$178,630
2018
$5,311 (+2.0%)
$31,200 + $147,430
$178,630
2017
$5,207 (+17.8%)
$31,200 + $147,430
$178,630
2014
$4,422
$31,200 + $147,430
$178,630
Tax history for 268 Fuhrman Mill Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,320 (+4.8%)
$31,200 + $149,430
$180,630
2025
$6,033
$31,200 + $149,430
$180,630
2024
$6,033 (+1.8%)
$31,200 + $149,430
$180,630
2023
$5,925 (+1.6%)
$31,200 + $149,430
$180,630
2022
$5,833 (+4.8%)
$31,200 + $149,430
$180,630
2021
$5,567 (+1.1%)
$31,200 + $149,430
$180,630
2020
$5,505 (+1.5%)
$31,200 + $147,430
$178,630
2019
$5,423 (+2.1%)
$31,200 + $147,430
$178,630
2018
$5,311 (+2.0%)
$31,200 + $147,430
$178,630
2017
$5,207 (+17.8%)
$31,200 + $147,430
$178,630
2014
$4,422
$31,200 + $147,430
$178,630
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R
Residential District
The purpose of this zoning district is to provide space for day-to-day living activities. The purpose of this Residential District is to provide for the orderly expansion of the residential development; to ensure for the public health and prevent the overcrowding of land through the application of moderate housing densities; the preservation of open space; to exclude any activities not compatible with residential development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Public service
Educational/school
Fire house
Police station
Cemetery
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 354
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Electric
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Cape Cod
Exterior Wall: Frame/Masonry
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,142
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,224
Building Sq. Ft: 2,496
# of Stories: 1.5
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 28,546
Municipality Name: WEST MANHEIM TWP
Acres: 0.6553
Zoning Code: RS
County Use Description: 1 1/2 STORY HOUSE
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Neighborhood
Utility Information
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: WEST MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,142
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: 0.66 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1967
Year Renovated: —
County: York County
APN: 520000702010000000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
West Manheim El School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
7/10
Emory H Markle Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.3mi
5/10
South Western Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.4mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
11% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hanover, PA • 17331
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
35
20
40
25
59
38
66
46
71
53
82
64
88
70
80
60
78
57
68
45
55
37
41
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.2 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.2 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$306,000 – $371,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,219 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.