PERFECT COUNTRY GETAWAY Perfect starter house, or small family or anyone looking to downsize. Open floor plan, glass facade, beautiful hardwood floors and lovely cul-de-sac location all in the prestigious, gated community of Hemlock Farms. LVCC is a private not-for-profit club. Memberships are available subject to LVCC Board approval.
Single-familyProperty Type
1978Year Built
1.88 acresLot Size
$233Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Bernadette Caslin• Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley
Bought with Jodi Cooper• CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley
Source:PWMLS #20-2594
Redfin Estimate
$212,663
$48K since sold in December 2021$6,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 21.8% lower than the average sale price ($272K) of 5 comparable homes.
PERFECT COUNTRY GETAWAY Perfect starter house, or small family or anyone looking to downsize. Open floor plan, glass facade, beautiful hardwood floors and lovely cul-de-sac location all in the prestigious, gated community of Hemlock Farms. LVCC is a private not-for-profit club. Memberships are available subject to LVCC Board approval.
PWMLS #PWB202594
Sep 17, 2020
Sold
$140,000
$154/sq ft
Jul 21, 2020
Listed
$149,000
$163/sq ft
PERFECT COUNTRY GETAWAYPerfect starter house, or small family or anyone looking to downsize. Open floor plan, glass facade, beautiful hardwood floors and lovely cul-de-sac location all in the prestigious, gated community of Hemlock Farms. LVCC is a private not-for-profit club. Memberships are available subject to LVCC Board approval. , Beds Description: Y, Beds Description: Y, Baths: Y, Baths: Y, Baths: Y
Public Records
Aug 26, 2004
Sold
$103,000
$113/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,380 (+3.0%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2025
$2,310 (+6.7%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2024
$2,164 (+3.9%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2023
$2,082 (+3.9%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2022
$2,005 (+1.5%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2021
$1,976
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2020
$1,976 (+3.3%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2019
$1,913 (+1.7%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2018
$1,881 (+3.8%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2017
$1,811 (+3.2%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2015
$1,755
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
Tax history for 811 Rimrock Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,380 (+3.0%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2025
$2,310 (+6.7%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2024
$2,164 (+3.9%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2023
$2,082 (+3.9%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2022
$2,005 (+1.5%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2021
$1,976
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2020
$1,976 (+3.3%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2019
$1,913 (+1.7%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2018
$1,881 (+3.8%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2017
$1,811 (+3.2%)
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
2015
$1,755
$3,000 + $16,310
$19,310
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Baseboard Electric
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Chalet/Alpine
Exterior Wall: Wood
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HEMLOCK FARMS COMMUNITY STAGE
Living Sq. Ft: 912
Building Sq. Ft: 912
Legal Description: LOT 19 BLK 3 STG 37 HOUSE SHED
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 81,686
Legal Lot Number: 19
Legal Block Number: 3
Municipality Name: BLOOMING GROVE TWP
Acres: 1.88
County Use Description: RES-LOTS W/DWELLING-NR
Utility Information
Utility Type: Public Water
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax Area: BLOOMING GROVE TOWNSHIP
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 912
Stories: —
Lot Size: 1.88 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1978
County: Pike County
APN: 033576
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 11, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Wallenpaupack South El School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 14.3mi
6/10
Wallenpaupack Area Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 11.6mi
6/10
Wallenpaupack Area High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 11.7mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 91° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
3/10 Wind Factor
6% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hawley, PA • 18428
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
28
16
33
19
51
31
60
39
66
48
77
58
82
63
77
55
74
51
60
41
48
34
35
20
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 3.5 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
3.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$203,000 – $245,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Hawley. 3 minutes to get started.