930 Clauss Rd is a 1,608 square foot house on a 1.04 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Lenhartsville data, we estimate the home's value is $338,101.
Single-familyProperty Type
1986Year Built
1.04 acresLot Size
$210Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$338,101
$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 17.8% lower than the average sale price ($411K) of 5 comparable homes.
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Rent
$2,263/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in 19534, PA
Last updated October 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Seller's market
Sale-to-list price
110.5%
+1.5% MoM
Median sale price
$428K
$3K MoM
Avg. days on market
13d
7 days MoM
Recently sold homes
6
2 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 930 Clauss Rd
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,184
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2025
$4,184 (+2.7%)
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2024
$4,073 (−13.5%)
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2023
$4,708 (+17.9%)
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2022
$3,995
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2021
$3,995
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2020
$3,995
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2019
$3,995
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2018
$3,995 (+1.6%)
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2017
$3,933 (+1.5%)
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2015
$3,876 (+8.9%)
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2014
$3,558 (+0.7%)
$30,100 + $75,700
$105,800
2013
$3,532 (+2.1%)
$30,100 + $75,700
$105,800
2012
$3,459 (+0.8%)
$30,100 + $75,700
$105,800
2011
$3,433 (+0.8%)
$30,100 + $75,700
$105,800
2010
$3,406
$30,100 + $75,700
$105,800
Tax history for 930 Clauss Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,184
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2025
$4,184 (+2.7%)
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2024
$4,073 (−13.5%)
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2023
$4,708 (+17.9%)
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2022
$3,995
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2021
$3,995
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2020
$3,995
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2019
$3,995
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2018
$3,995 (+1.6%)
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2017
$3,933 (+1.5%)
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2015
$3,876 (+8.9%)
$30,100 + $84,300
$114,400
2014
$3,558 (+0.7%)
$30,100 + $75,700
$105,800
2013
$3,532 (+2.1%)
$30,100 + $75,700
$105,800
2012
$3,459 (+0.8%)
$30,100 + $75,700
$105,800
2011
$3,433 (+0.8%)
$30,100 + $75,700
$105,800
2010
$3,406
$30,100 + $75,700
$105,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2
Medium Density Residential District
It is the purpose of this district to foster the continued existence of resources, watersheds, woodlands, historic resources, and agriculture, and protect critical natural areas such as steep slopes, watercourses, water supplies, and ecosystems. Only limited, very low density single family development is permitted. The following are specific purposes for this district: To conserve open land, including those areas containing unique and sensitive natural features such as woodlands, steep slopes, streams, floodplains and wetlands, by setting them aside from development; To provide greater design flexibility and efficiency in the siting of services and infrastructure, including the opportunity to reduce length of roads, utility runs, and the amount of paving required for residential development; To reduce erosion and sedimentation by the retention of existing vegetation, and the minimization of development on steep slopes; To provide for a diversity of lot sizes, building densities, and housing choices to accommodate a variety of age and income groups, and residential preferences, so that the community's population diversity may be maintained; To implement adopted municipal policies to conserve a variety of irreplaceable and environmentally sensitive resource lands, including provisions for reasonable incentives to create a green way system for the benefit of present and future residents; To implement adopted land use, transportation, and community policies, as identified in the Municipality's Comprehensive plan; To protect areas of the municipality with productive agricultural soils for continued or future agricultural use, by conserving blocks of land large enough to allow for efficient farm operations; To create neighborhoods with direct visual access to open land, with amenities in the form of neighborhood open space, and with a strong neighborhood identity.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Hospital / medical center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Public service
Educational/school
Fire house
Library
Police station
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 528
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Electric
Heating Type: Hot Water
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Aluminum/Vinyl
Property Information
Subdivision Name: NORTH AMERICAN LAND CO
Living Sq. Ft: 1,608
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 45,302
Legal Lot Number: 4
Legal Block Number: 5
School Tax District: HAMBURG AREA SCH DIST
Acres: 1.04
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY BI-LEVEL
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Major Strip
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Well
Utility Type: Well Water
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: WINDSOR TWP
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,608
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.04 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1986
Year Renovated: —
County: Berks County
APN: 94541501057823
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 31, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Perry El School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 5.7mi
4/10
Hamburg Area Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.8mi
4/10
Hamburg Area High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.6mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 98° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
20% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lenhartsville, PA • 19534
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
19
38
23
56
35
64
44
70
52
82
62
86
67
80
59
78
58
64
45
53
38
38
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 3.7 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
3.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$322,000 – $389,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Lenhartsville. 3 minutes to get started.