If you love the mountains and privacy your search ends here with this log cabin home. Property features 6.69 acres, barn, 3 bedrooms, central air, replacement windows, nice front porch w/ great views. Property also includes a single mobile home in good condition-with 2 bedrooms, full bath, eat in kitchen and front porch. Property is located within 1 mile of ski round top. You need to see this property to truly enjoy all it has.
ManufacturedProperty Type
1969Year Built
6.69 acresLot Size
$184Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by DANIELLE WISE• Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Capital Area
•717-920-3948 (broker)
Bought with DEAN WHITTAKER• Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Capital Area
•717-920-3948 (broker)
Source:BRIGHT MLS #1003597963
Redfin Estimate
There isn’t enough information to generate an accurate estimate at this time. Learn More
If you love the mountains and privacy your search ends here with this log cabin home. Property features 6.69 acres, barn, 3 bedrooms, central air, replacement windows, nice front porch w/ great views. Property also includes a single mobile home in good condition-with 2 bedrooms, full bath, eat in kitchen and front porch. Property is located within 1 mile of ski round top. You need to see this property to truly enjoy all it has.
Public Records
Jul 28, 2004
Sold
$115,000
$171/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 2, 1986
Sold
$5,000
$7/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,280 (+5.1%)
$62,760 + $16,850
$79,610
2025
$2,169 (+1.1%)
$62,760 + $16,850
$79,610
2024
$2,145 (+2.0%)
$62,760 + $16,850
$79,610
2023
$2,102 (+2.2%)
$62,760 + $16,850
$79,610
2022
$2,057 (+7.0%)
$62,760 + $16,850
$79,610
2021
$1,923 (+4.9%)
$62,760 + $16,850
$79,610
2020
$1,833 (+2.6%)
$62,760 + $14,970
$77,730
2019
$1,787 (+2.2%)
$62,760 + $14,970
$77,730
2018
$1,749
$62,760 + $14,970
$77,730
2017
$1,748 (−24.8%)
$62,760 + $14,970
$77,730
2014
$2,323
$62,760 + $53,650
$116,410
Tax history for 1240 Roundtop Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,280 (+5.1%)
$62,760 + $16,850
$79,610
2025
$2,169 (+1.1%)
$62,760 + $16,850
$79,610
2024
$2,145 (+2.0%)
$62,760 + $16,850
$79,610
2023
$2,102 (+2.2%)
$62,760 + $16,850
$79,610
2022
$2,057 (+7.0%)
$62,760 + $16,850
$79,610
2021
$1,923 (+4.9%)
$62,760 + $16,850
$79,610
2020
$1,833 (+2.6%)
$62,760 + $14,970
$77,730
2019
$1,787 (+2.2%)
$62,760 + $14,970
$77,730
2018
$1,749
$62,760 + $14,970
$77,730
2017
$1,748 (−24.8%)
$62,760 + $14,970
$77,730
2014
$2,323
$62,760 + $53,650
$116,410
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
C
Conservation Zone
The purpose of the Conservation Zone is to designate those areas where, because of natural geographic factors and existing land uses, it is considered feasible and desirable to conserve open spaces, water supply sources, woodland areas, wildlife and other natural resources. This zone may include extensive steeply sloped areas, stream valleys, flood plains, water recharge or potential water storage areas, and wooded areas adjacent thereto. Within this zone only low density development will be encouraged so as to preserve the open space character as well as the physical and environmental amenities of these areas of the Township.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Greenhouse / nursery
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Bed & breakfast
Cemetery
Timberland
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Partial
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Warm Air
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 3
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Mobile Home
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Mobile Home Information
Is Mobile Home
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 672
Building Sq. Ft: 672
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1 1/2
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Detached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 864
Garage / Carport Type: Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 291,416
Municipality Name: WARRINGTON TWP
Acres: 6.69
Zoning Code: C
County Use Description: MOBILE HOME SINGLE
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Neighborhood
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Well
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: WARRINGTON TOWNSHIP
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 672
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6.69 acres
Style: Mobile/Manufactured Home
Year Built: 1969
Year Renovated: —
County: York County
APN: 49000OE00260000000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Wellsville Campus
Public K-5 • Assigned • 4.2mi
7/10
Northern Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 6.0mi
5/10
Northern High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.9mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
3/10 Wind Factor
5% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lewisberry, PA • 17339
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
19
39
24
57
36
65
45
70
53
81
63
86
69
80
60
77
57
66
45
54
37
39
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.