Cute & cozy well kept ranch on LARGE lot in quiet neighborhood. Oversize 2 car garage. Finished lower level with Full bath, game room & bar. Eat in kitchen. Large rooms through-out. Must see to appreciate.
Single-familyProperty Type
1984Year Built
0.34 acresLot Size
$189Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Charlene Goss• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
•717-653-2646 (broker)
•gschlectic@homesale.com (broker)
Bought with Don Helsel• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
•717-393-0100 (broker)
•brendad@homesale.com (broker)
Source:BRIGHT MLS #1003417813
Redfin Estimate
$383,620
$134K since sold in September 2021$5,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.7% higher than the average sale price ($370K) of 6 comparable homes.
Cute & cozy well kept ranch on LARGE lot in quiet neighborhood. Oversize 2 car garage. Finished lower level with Full bath, game room & bar. Eat in kitchen. Large rooms through-out. Must see to appreciate.
BRIGHT MLS #1003536849
Jun 21, 2013
Listing Removed
—
Oct 19, 2012
Listed
$175,000
$86/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 21, 2005
Sold
$184,900
$91/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #1004969079
Dec 13, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Dec 7, 2004
Listed
$184,900
$91/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 8, 1999
Sold
$129,900
$64/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 29, 1999
Sold
$129,900
$64/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 15, 1992
Sold
$108,000
$53/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,109 (+2.1%)
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2025
$4,025 (+0.6%)
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2024
$3,999 (+0.5%)
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2023
$3,981
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2022
$3,981
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2021
$3,981
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2020
$3,981
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2019
$3,981 (−19.7%)
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2018
$4,958 (+42.7%)
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2017
$3,473 (+6.6%)
$38,700 + $101,600
$140,300
2014
$3,257
$38,700 + $101,600
$140,300
Tax history for 49 Pinewood Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,109 (+2.1%)
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2025
$4,025 (+0.6%)
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2024
$3,999 (+0.5%)
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2023
$3,981
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2022
$3,981
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2021
$3,981
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2020
$3,981
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2019
$3,981 (−19.7%)
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2018
$4,958 (+42.7%)
$74,900 + $129,100
$204,000
2017
$3,473 (+6.6%)
$38,700 + $101,600
$140,300
2014
$3,257
$38,700 + $101,600
$140,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Residential Zone
This zone is meant to accommodate primarily suburban detached residential growth within the Township. Attached dwellings in the form of townhouses or quadraplex buildings may be permitted when mixed with single-family detached dwellings as part of a cluster development designed to maximize the permanent protection of a site's natural and cultural resources, be compatible with surrounding residential land uses, and only when public sewer and water utility services are available. Other multifamily dwellings, such as and including but not limited to apartments, are not permitted in the R-1 Residential Zone. This zone coincides with potential sewer and water utility service areas; however the actual availability of these services is likely to occur at different times, in different areas. As a result, permitted densities have been adjusted according to the availability of these public utilities. When no public sewers are provided, minimum lot area requirements have been sized to provide for an initial and a replacement on-site sewage disposal system. Similarly, the lack of adequate groundwater within parts of the Township compels low density without the use of public water. All units that are proposed without the use of public utilities will be required to be situated to one side of a wider lot so that future in-fill development potentials can be protected when public utilities become available. Nonresidential uses have been specifically excluded to protect the low density residential character of these neighborhoods.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Public service
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,232
Basement Finish: Partially Finished
Basement Type: Partial
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Coal
Heating Type: Baseboard Electric
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Ranch
Exterior Wall: Frame Siding
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PINE LANE ESTATES
Living Sq. Ft: 2,032
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,232
Building Sq. Ft: 2,996
# of Stories: 1
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 532
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 14,810
Legal Block Number: 1
Municipality Name: WARWICK TWP
Acres: 0.34
Zoning Code: R-1
County Use Description: RESID-SINGLE FAMILY
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Connected
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: WARWICK TOWNSHIP
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,032
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.34 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: —
County: Lancaster County
APN: 6006574800000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Kissel Hill El School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 1.9mi
7/10
Warwick Middle School
Public 7-9 • Assigned • 0.7mi
6/10
Warwick Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
16% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lititz, PA • 17543
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
35
20
40
24
58
36
66
45
72
53
83
64
87
70
80
61
77
59
68
46
55
37
40
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$365,000 – $442,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Lititz. 3 minutes to get started.