As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,200 (+5.0%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2025
$4,955 (+2.5%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2024
$4,836 (+2.3%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2023
$4,729 (+4.4%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2022
$4,530 (+6.7%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2021
$4,248
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2020
$4,248 (+2.2%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2019
$4,156 (−15.9%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2018
$4,944 (+22.8%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2017
$4,026 (+11.7%)
$75,000 + $77,600
$152,600
2014
$3,605
$75,000 + $77,600
$152,600
Tax history for 2112 Camp Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,200 (+5.0%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2025
$4,955 (+2.5%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2024
$4,836 (+2.3%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2023
$4,729 (+4.4%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2022
$4,530 (+6.7%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2021
$4,248
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2020
$4,248 (+2.2%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2019
$4,156 (−15.9%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2018
$4,944 (+22.8%)
$105,000 + $86,000
$191,000
2017
$4,026 (+11.7%)
$75,000 + $77,600
$152,600
2014
$3,605
$75,000 + $77,600
$152,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A
Agricultural District
The purpose of agricultural zoning is to encourage the preservation of productive farmland as a finite and valuable natural resource and, therefore, to protect farmland against incompatible development and uses that could adversely affect the long-term economic viability of these lands.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Public service
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 475
Basement Type: Unfinished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Coal
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 2 Story
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Cabin
Exterior Wall: Frame/Plywood
Roof Shape Type: Metal
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,428
Building Sq. Ft: 1,903
# of Stories: 1.5
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 152,460
Legal Block Number: 1
Municipality Name: MOUNT JOY TOWNSHIP-UPPER
Acres: 3.5
Zoning Code: A
County Use Description: RESID-SINGLE FAMILY
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Connected
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Well
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: MOUNT JOY TOWNSHIP-UPPER
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,428
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: 3.5 acres
Style: Other
Year Built: 1969
Year Renovated: —
County: Lancaster County
APN: 4604402200000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Bear Creek School
Public 3-5 • Assigned • 6.9mi
7/10
Elizabethtown Area Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 7.3mi
7/10
Elizabethtown Area Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 7.3mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.62% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
10% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Manheim, PA • 17545
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
19
37
24
56
35
64
44
70
53
82
63
86
69
80
62
76
58
66
46
54
37
39
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.
Provided by Shadowmap
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Manheim. 3 minutes to get started.