''Short Sale''. Nice well kept contemporary 2 bedroom 2 baths + loft which can be used as 4th bedroom, 2 car garage, whirlpool tub, fireplace, corner lot, sewer & water, enclosed porch, Mt Pocono Borough, use of Lake & Pool, dues are only $150 year, shed too.
Single-familyProperty Type
1988Year Built
0.35 acresLot Size
$212Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Destiny Powell• Wilkins & Associates Real Estate, Inc.
Bought with Dawn Eilber• Jeffrey L Thomas Real Estate
Source:PMAR #10-261
Redfin Estimate
$262,527
$118K since sold in June 2021$2,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 14.9% lower than the average sale price ($309K) of 6 comparable homes.
''Short Sale''. Nice well kept contemporary 2 bedroom 2 baths + loft which can be used as 4th bedroom, 2 car garage, whirlpool tub, fireplace, corner lot, sewer & water, enclosed porch, Mt Pocono Borough, use of Lake & Pool, dues are only $150 year, shed too.
PMAR #07-6369
Jun 5, 2007
Listed
$237,000
$191/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 2, 2000
Sold
$92,900
$75/sq ft
GLVRMLS #74519
Sep 30, 2000
Sold
$94,900
$77/sq ft
Feb 28, 2000
Listed
$99,900
$81/sq ft
PMAR #00-74519
Feb 28, 2000
Listed
$99,900
$81/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,749 (+2.9%)
$28,000 + $79,120
$107,120
2025
$3,642 (+7.3%)
$28,000 + $79,120
$107,120
2024
$3,394 (+6.2%)
$28,000 + $79,120
$107,120
2023
$3,197 (+5.1%)
$28,000 + $79,120
$107,120
2022
$3,042 (+1.8%)
$28,000 + $79,120
$107,120
2021
$2,989
$28,000 + $79,120
$107,120
2020
$2,987 (−10.6%)
$28,000 + $79,120
$107,120
2019
$3,342 (−14.4%)
$5,250 + $15,570
$20,820
2018
$3,905 (−1.0%)
$5,250 + $15,570
$20,820
2017
$3,946 (−0.5%)
$5,250 + $15,570
$20,820
2015
$3,967
$5,250 + $15,570
$20,820
Tax history for 2 Pointe St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,749 (+2.9%)
$28,000 + $79,120
$107,120
2025
$3,642 (+7.3%)
$28,000 + $79,120
$107,120
2024
$3,394 (+6.2%)
$28,000 + $79,120
$107,120
2023
$3,197 (+5.1%)
$28,000 + $79,120
$107,120
2022
$3,042 (+1.8%)
$28,000 + $79,120
$107,120
2021
$2,989
$28,000 + $79,120
$107,120
2020
$2,987 (−10.6%)
$28,000 + $79,120
$107,120
2019
$3,342 (−14.4%)
$5,250 + $15,570
$20,820
2018
$3,905 (−1.0%)
$5,250 + $15,570
$20,820
2017
$3,946 (−0.5%)
$5,250 + $15,570
$20,820
2015
$3,967
$5,250 + $15,570
$20,820
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Crawl-Space
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Electric
Heating Type: Electric
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Contemporary
Exterior Wall: Frame
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUMMIT POINTE
Living Sq. Ft: 1,240
Building Sq. Ft: 1,640
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: LOT 154 SEC II
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 400
Garage / Carport Type: Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 15,246
Legal Lot Number: 154
Municipality Name: MOUNT POCONO BORO
Acres: 0.35
Zoning Code: R-2
County Use Description: HOUSEHOLD UNITS
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: MOUNT POCONO BORO
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,240
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.35 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 10 12A 2 14
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Pocono Mountain School District website to verify.
Clear Run El Center
Public K-2 • 2.7mi
Pocono Mountain West Junior High School
Public 7-8 • 2.7mi
4/10
Pocono Mountain West High School
Public 9-12 • 2.5mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 90° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
7% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mount Pocono, PA • 18344
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
26
15
32
19
49
30
58
39
64
47
74
58
79
63
74
56
71
54
60
42
47
33
33
19
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$250,000 – $302,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Mount Pocono. 3 minutes to get started.