191 Daub Rd is a 2,620 square foot house on a 3.67 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Myerstown data, we estimate the home's value is $438,613.
Single-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
3.67 acresLot Size
$167Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$438,613
$14K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.9% lower than the average sale price ($452K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,959
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2025
$5,959 (+1.7%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2024
$5,859 (+1.7%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2023
$5,764 (−0.3%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2022
$5,780 (−2.1%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2021
$5,902 (−0.3%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2020
$5,918 (−0.7%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2019
$5,958 (−1.3%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2018
$6,039 (+0.5%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2017
$6,009
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2015
$6,009
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2014
$6,009
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2013
$6,009 (+1.9%)
$38,300 + $123,800
$162,100
2012
$5,898
$38,300 + $123,800
$162,100
2011
$5,898 (+2.4%)
$38,300 + $123,800
$162,100
2010
$5,757
$38,300 + $123,800
$162,100
Tax history for 191 Daub Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,959
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2025
$5,959 (+1.7%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2024
$5,859 (+1.7%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2023
$5,764 (−0.3%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2022
$5,780 (−2.1%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2021
$5,902 (−0.3%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2020
$5,918 (−0.7%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2019
$5,958 (−1.3%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2018
$6,039 (+0.5%)
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2017
$6,009
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2015
$6,009
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2014
$6,009
$38,200 + $123,900
$162,100
2013
$6,009 (+1.9%)
$38,300 + $123,800
$162,100
2012
$5,898
$38,300 + $123,800
$162,100
2011
$5,898 (+2.4%)
$38,300 + $123,800
$162,100
2010
$5,757
$38,300 + $123,800
$162,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
AP
Agricultural Preservation District
The purpose and intent of the Agricultural Preservation District are as follows: To protect and promote the continuation of agriculture in areas with valuable agricultural lands and soils.; To promote and preserve Farmland, Farmland in Agricultural Security Areas, Farmland enrolled in Act 319 of 1974 as amended Clean and Green, and Land Capability Classes I, II, III, and IV and other prime soils. ; To prevent the irreversible conversion of primary agricultural land to uses that result in its loss as an environmental and essential food and fiber resource within Bethel Township. ; To strengthen and preserve strong agricultural activity as a viable component of the Bethel Township economy.; To promote agricultural land use and activities and other uses and activities which act in direct support of agriculture.; To protect and stabilize the essential characteristics of these areas, to minimize conflicting land uses detrimental to agriculture enterprises, and to limit development which requires highways and other public facilities.; To maintain, protect and stabilize agriculture as an ongoing economic activity by permitting only those land use and activities which are either agricultural in nature or act in direct support thereof.; To maintain the agricultural land resource base, that is, agricultural parcels or farms in sizes which will permit efficient, profitable agricultural operations. ; To keep separate agricultural land use and activities from incompatible residential, commercial and industrial development, and public facilities.; To protect land for agricultural purposes. To preserve prime agricultural soils and farmland to the maximum extent allowed by law, considering topography, soil type and classification, and present use.; To recognize that farming and other agriculture activities are the highest, best and fully developed land use.; To further the goals of the Bethel Township Comprehensive Plan of preserving agricultural and farmlands and promoting them as a part of the local economy.; To support the goals and land use plan of the Berks County Comprehensive Plan which identifies Bethel Township as an area containing valuable agricultural uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Communications tower
Veterinary clinic
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Oil
Heating Type: Hot Water
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Aluminum/Vinyl
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,620
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 2
Stories Type: 2
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Frame Garage
Garage / Carport Type: Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 159,865
Legal Block Number: 97
School Tax District: TULPEHOCKEN AREA SCH DIST
Acres: 3.67
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY 2 ST FRAME
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Major Strip
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Well
Utility Type: Well Water
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: BETHEL TWP
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,620
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3.67 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: —
County: Berks County
APN: 30348100978178
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 31, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Bethel El School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 3.0mi
6/10
Tulpehocken Junior-Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 9.2mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
10% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Myerstown, PA • 17067
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
20
38
25
57
36
65
45
71
53
82
63
86
69
80
60
77
58
67
46
54
38
38
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 3.8 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
3.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$417,000 – $505,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Myerstown. 3 minutes to get started.