24 Mast Rd is a 1,075 square foot house on a 0.42 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oley data, we estimate the home's value is $297,499.
Single-familyProperty Type
1962Year Built
0.42 acresLot Size
$277Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$297,499
$3,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.7% lower than the average sale price ($329K) of 5 comparable homes.
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Sell
$278,338
Est. take-home
List your home with Redfin and save $2,975
Rent
$2,257/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in 19547, PA
Last updated August 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Seller's market
Sale-to-List Price
106.1%
+1.1% MoM
Median sale price
$413K
$22K MoM
Avg. days on market
5d
2 days MoM
Recently sold homes
12
4 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 24 Mast Rd
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,963
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2025
$3,963 (+3.4%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2024
$3,833 (+3.6%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2023
$3,701 (+1.9%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2022
$3,631 (+1.2%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2021
$3,586 (+1.5%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2020
$3,533 (+1.5%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2019
$3,480 (+1.3%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2018
$3,435 (+4.9%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2017
$3,276 (+3.7%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2015
$3,158 (+1.3%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2014
$3,117 (+1.1%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2013
$3,084 (+3.4%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2012
$2,983 (+1.0%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2011
$2,953
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2010
$2,953
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
Tax history for 24 Mast Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,963
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2025
$3,963 (+3.4%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2024
$3,833 (+3.6%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2023
$3,701 (+1.9%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2022
$3,631 (+1.2%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2021
$3,586 (+1.5%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2020
$3,533 (+1.5%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2019
$3,480 (+1.3%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2018
$3,435 (+4.9%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2017
$3,276 (+3.7%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2015
$3,158 (+1.3%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2014
$3,117 (+1.1%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2013
$3,084 (+3.4%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2012
$2,983 (+1.0%)
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2011
$2,953
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
2010
$2,953
$35,900 + $52,900
$88,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RA
Residential District
The RA Residential District is designed to provide for new residential development in attractive subdivisions designed to conserve land and respect the natural, historic, and scenic qualities of the parcel and surrounding lands; discourage conventional, sprawling subdivisions that consume land, create artificial views, and require high amounts of impervious surfaces; utilize both public water and public sanitary sewer services; and provide for a variety of dwelling types and related uses i.e., schools, recreation areas, churches, etc. contributing to a more viable neighborhood.; In the RA District, the following shall apply, subject also to other applicable requirements of this Chapter.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Park & open space
Timberland
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Oil
Heating Type: Hot Water
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Brick
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,075
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Masonry Garage
Garage / Carport Type: Masonry
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 18,295
Legal Block Number: 38
School Tax District: OLEY VALLEY SCH DIST
Acres: 0.42
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY 1 ST BRICK
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Major Strip
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Utility Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: OLEY TWP
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,075
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.42 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1962
Year Renovated: —
County: Berks County
APN: 67534801381869
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 31, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Oley Valley El School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
6/10
Oley Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.3mi
6/10
Oley Valley Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
19% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Oley, PA • 19547
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
21
39
26
58
37
65
45
71
53
82
63
87
70
81
61
78
60
68
47
55
39
40
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 3.9 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
3.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$283,000 – $343,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,975 in fees.3 minutes to get started.