1201 Delaire Landing Rd #1201, Philadelphia, PA 19114
About this home
Rarely offered 1 bedroom and den in the Gardens. 2nd level, balcony, large unit, nice condition. Condo fee includes 24 hr gatekeeper, Pool, Tennis Courts, clubhouse, water & sewer, ground & snow maintenance, and many other ammenities. Comcast cable is $23.00 extra per month, paid with Condo fee.
CondoProperty Type
1972Year Built
$198Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Harriet Glickstein• RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem
•215-245-2100 (broker)
Bought with Hannah Williams• RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem
•215-245-2100 (broker)
Source:BRIGHT MLS #PAPH285382
Redfin Estimate
$211,422
$115K since sold in October 2013$3,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.6% higher than the average sale price ($208K) of 6 comparable homes.
Rarely offered 1 bedroom and den in the Gardens. 2nd level, balcony, large unit, nice condition. Condo fee includes 24 hr gatekeeper, Pool, Tennis Courts, clubhouse, water & sewer, ground & snow maintenance, and many other ammenities. Comcast cable is $23.00 extra per month, paid with Condo fee.
Public Records
Oct 13, 1998
Sold
$58,000
$54/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 1, 1980
Sold
$45,900
$43/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,601 (−46.6%)
$42,800 + $171,600
$214,400
2025
$3,001 (+69.2%)
$42,800 + $171,600
$214,400
2024
$1,774
$25,300 + $101,400
$126,700
2023
$1,774 (+15.0%)
$25,300 + $101,400
$126,700
2022
$1,543
$22,040 + $88,160
$110,200
2021
$1,543
$22,040 + $88,160
$110,200
2020
$1,543
$22,040 + $88,160
$110,200
2019
$1,543 (+10.0%)
$22,040 + $88,160
$110,200
2018
$1,403
$20,040 + $80,160
$100,200
2017
$1,402 (+14.8%)
$20,040 + $80,160
$100,200
2015
$1,221
$9,110 + $81,990
$91,100
2014
$1,220 (−27.1%)
$9,110 + $81,990
$91,100
2013
$1,673 (+3.6%)
$2,627 + $14,493
$17,120
2012
$1,615 (+3.9%)
$2,627 + $14,493
$17,120
2011
$1,555 (+9.9%)
$2,627 + $14,493
$17,120
2010
$1,415
$2,627 + $14,493
$17,120
Tax history for 1201 Delaire Landing Rd #1201
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,601 (−46.6%)
$42,800 + $171,600
$214,400
2025
$3,001 (+69.2%)
$42,800 + $171,600
$214,400
2024
$1,774
$25,300 + $101,400
$126,700
2023
$1,774 (+15.0%)
$25,300 + $101,400
$126,700
2022
$1,543
$22,040 + $88,160
$110,200
2021
$1,543
$22,040 + $88,160
$110,200
2020
$1,543
$22,040 + $88,160
$110,200
2019
$1,543 (+10.0%)
$22,040 + $88,160
$110,200
2018
$1,403
$20,040 + $80,160
$100,200
2017
$1,402 (+14.8%)
$20,040 + $80,160
$100,200
2015
$1,221
$9,110 + $81,990
$91,100
2014
$1,220 (−27.1%)
$9,110 + $81,990
$91,100
2013
$1,673 (+3.6%)
$2,627 + $14,493
$17,120
2012
$1,615 (+3.9%)
$2,627 + $14,493
$17,120
2011
$1,555 (+9.9%)
$2,627 + $14,493
$17,120
2010
$1,415
$2,627 + $14,493
$17,120
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM-2
/NE - MAP A
/NIS
/AHC
Residential Multi-Family-2 District
The RM, Residential Multi-Family districts are primarily intended to accommodate moderate- to high-density, multi-unit residential buildings in areas where such development already exists or where it is desired in the future. The Zoning Code includes four RM districts. These districts are differentiated primarily on the basis of allowed minimum lot area per unit and allowed building heights.
Zone overlays
Northeast Overlay District - Map A
Narcotics Injection Sites Overlay District
Airport Hazard Control Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Assembly/ meeting place
Community / recreation center
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Police station
Recreation-Other
Property details
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame
View Information
View: Typical
Property Information
Subdivision Name: DELAIRE LANDING 01
Living Sq. Ft: 1,070
Building Sq. Ft: 1,070
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: ; C E I 499
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,070
Legal Lot Number: 62
Legal Block Number: 159N1
Municipality Name: PHILADELPHIA
Acres: 0.0245
Zoning Code: RM2
County Use Description: RES-RESIDENTIAL CONDOMINIUM, 2
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,070
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1972
Year Renovated: —
County: Philadelphia County
APN: 888650446
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Holme Thomas School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 3.0mi
6/10
Lincoln High School
Public PreK-12 • Assigned • 2.9mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
9/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 80%+ chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Philadelphia, PA • 19114
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
37
24
41
27
58
39
67
47
73
56
84
66
88
71
82
64
79
63
67
50
57
41
43
29
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.8 hours in
June and 4.3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.8 hrs
4.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$201,000 – $244,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,114 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.