Turnkey renovation! Welcome to 369 Service Ave. This home has been updated from top to bottom. Fresh paint, vinyl floor, newer kitchen and bathrooms, newer furnace and HWT, newer plumbing! Roof is from 2021. So much to see here!
West Penn MLS #1514386
Oct 9, 2021
Pending
—
Jul 30, 2021
Listed
$42,000
West Penn MLS #1275785
Apr 25, 2017
Listed
$29,900
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,924
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2025
$1,924 (+4.0%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2024
$1,850 (+1.4%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2023
$1,824 (+2.2%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2022
$1,784 (+1.5%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2021
$1,758
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2020
$1,758 (+2.1%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2019
$1,721 (+2.2%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2018
$1,684 (+1.9%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2017
$1,652 (+0.6%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2015
$1,642
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
Tax history for 369 Service Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,924
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2025
$1,924 (+4.0%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2024
$1,850 (+1.4%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2023
$1,824 (+2.2%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2022
$1,784 (+1.5%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2021
$1,758
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2020
$1,758 (+2.1%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2019
$1,721 (+2.2%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2018
$1,684 (+1.9%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2017
$1,652 (+0.6%)
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
2015
$1,642
$2,250 + $10,950
$13,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
45 ft.
Lot depth
141 ft.
Lot size
6,345 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Mercer County
APN
71 21150
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 17, 2026.
Property details
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 6,345 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Mercer County
APN: 71 21150
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 17, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Case Avenue El School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.5mi
6/10
Sharon Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
4/10
Sharon High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Sharon, PA • 16146
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
29
16
36
21
56
34
64
44
67
49
80
61
85
66
79
59
77
56
65
43
51
35
39
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.