Well Maintained Grace Park Single 1St Flr :Living Rm Dining Area Kitchen 2 Bedrooms Full Hall Bath Enclosed And Screened Rear Porch 1 Car Attached Garage Shed 2Nd Flr: 2 Bedrooms With Closets Ample Storage Area Basement: Full Unfinished Laundry Facilities Additional Features:Lovely Yard Fire Burglary System Central Air On 1St Flr Gas Hot Water Radiator Heat.
Single-familyProperty Type
1948Year Built
5,968 sq ftLot Size
$367Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 spacesParking
Listed by Terry Nilon
Source:BRIGHT MLS #PADE233718
Redfin Estimate
$384,249
$184K since sold in January 2015$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 18.6% higher than the average sale price ($324K) of 6 comparable homes.
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Sell
$242,108
Est. take-home
List your home with Redfin and save $3,842
Refinance
$0
Est. cash available
Get cash now or lower your monthly rate
Rent
$1,981/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in 19081, PA
Last updated October 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Seller's market
Sale-to-list price
100.0%
1.2% MoM
Median sale price
$325K
$50K MoM
Avg. days on market
27d
0 days MoM
Recently sold homes
28
3 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 1319 7th Ave
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Jan 21, 2015
Sold
$200,000
$191/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #PADE233718
May 28, 1998
Sold
$98,000
$94/sq ft
Apr 6, 1998
Listing Removed
—
Feb 10, 1998
Listed
$98,000
$94/sq ft
Well Maintained Grace Park Single 1St Flr :Living Rm Dining Area Kitchen 2 Bedrooms Full Hall Bath Enclosed And Screened Rear Porch 1 Car Attached Garage Shed 2Nd Flr: 2 Bedrooms With Closets Ample Storage Area Basement: Full Unfinished Laundry Facilities Additional Features:Lovely Yard Fire Burglary System Central Air On 1St Flr Gas Hot Water Radiator Heat.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,428 (+13.0%)
$65,950 + $119,470
$185,420
2025
$6,572 (+2.1%)
$65,950 + $119,470
$185,420
2024
$6,438 (+4.5%)
$65,950 + $119,470
$185,420
2023
$6,158 (+3.3%)
$65,950 + $119,470
$185,420
2022
$5,961 (−35.4%)
$65,950 + $119,470
$185,420
2021
$9,227 (+60.8%)
$65,950 + $119,470
$185,420
2020
$5,738 (+1.9%)
$33,670 + $67,900
$101,570
2019
$5,633 (+1.3%)
$33,670 + $67,900
$101,570
2018
$5,563
2017
$5,562 (+2.6%)
2015
$5,420 (+0.2%)
2014
$5,408 (+2.9%)
2013
$5,253 (+3.0%)
2011
$5,102 (+8.1%)
2010
$4,717
Tax history for 1319 7th Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,428 (+13.0%)
$65,950 + $119,470
$185,420
2025
$6,572 (+2.1%)
$65,950 + $119,470
$185,420
2024
$6,438 (+4.5%)
$65,950 + $119,470
$185,420
2023
$6,158 (+3.3%)
$65,950 + $119,470
$185,420
2022
$5,961 (−35.4%)
$65,950 + $119,470
$185,420
2021
$9,227 (+60.8%)
$65,950 + $119,470
$185,420
2020
$5,738 (+1.9%)
$33,670 + $67,900
$101,570
2019
$5,633 (+1.3%)
$33,670 + $67,900
$101,570
2018
$5,563
2017
$5,562 (+2.6%)
2015
$5,420 (+0.2%)
2014
$5,408 (+2.9%)
2013
$5,253 (+3.0%)
2011
$5,102 (+8.1%)
2010
$4,717
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
B
Residential District
The B Residential Districts are composed of certain medium density residential areas of the Township representing one dwelling, plus certain open areas where similar residential development appears likely to occur. The regulations for these districts are designed to stabilize and protect the essential characteristics of the districts and promote and encourage a suitable environment for family life. To these ends, development is limited to medium density concentration, permitting primarily single- and two-family dwellings.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Central
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Cape Cod
Exterior Wall: Aluminum/Vinyl
Property Information
Subdivision Name: GRACE PARK
Living Sq. Ft: 1,048
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: 2 STY HSE ADD 60 X 100
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: On and Off Street
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,968
Legal Lot Number: 122
Legal Block Number: 81
Municipality Name: RIDLEY TOWNSHIP
Acres: 0.137
Depth Footage: 100
Front Footage: 60
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Utility Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,048
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5,968 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1948
Year Renovated: —
County: Delaware County
APN: 38020180200
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 19, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Grace Park El School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
5/10
Ridley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
5/10
Ridley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Swarthmore, PA • 19081
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
36
22
41
26
59
37
67
46
73
54
83
64
87
70
80
63
78
61
66
48
56
40
42
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 4.3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
4.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$366,000 – $442,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,842 in fees.3 minutes to get started.