Well-loved bilevel home w/ ample space for all. Lots of bedrooms & a huge rec room to give plenty of options for sleeping, schooling, working from home, etc. Master bedroom has a walk-in closet & it's own bath w/ jetted tub. Brick fireplace upstairs, pellet stove downstairs. Very clean, light & bright. Roof 2 yrs old, water heater 3 yrs old. Nicely landscaped property w/ paved driveway & a utility shed for your garden tools. Pocono Farms Country Club Association has great amenities including an 18-hole PGA-level golf course, pool & more w/ reasonable fees so you can live the resort life every day! Convenient location just north of Mt. Pocono and with easy access to major routes, shopping, schools, medical, and more. Check w/ township & HOA for rental rules. Bring your competitive offer quickly!
Single-familyProperty Type
1992Year Built
0.42 acresLot Size
$266Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Lisa M. Sanderson• Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg
Bought with Yahaira Morales• Bairo Real Estate - Bartonsville
Source:PMAR #PM-85877
Redfin Estimate
$342,157
$27K since sold in March 2023$7,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.2% lower than the average sale price ($353K) of 6 comparable homes.
Well-loved bilevel home w/ ample space for all. Lots of bedrooms & a huge rec room to give plenty of options for sleeping, schooling, working from home, etc. Master bedroom has a walk-in closet & it's own bath w/ jetted tub. Brick fireplace upstairs, pellet stove downstairs. Very clean, light & bright. Roof 2 yrs old, water heater 3 yrs old. Nicely landscaped property w/ paved driveway & a utility shed for your garden tools. Pocono Farms Country Club Association has great amenities including an 18-hole PGA-level golf course, pool & more w/ reasonable fees so you can live the resort life every day! Convenient location just north of Mt. Pocono and with easy access to major routes, shopping, schools, medical, and more. Check w/ township & HOA for rental rules. Bring your competitive offer quickly!
Public Records
Nov 30, 1994
Sold
$110,000
$86/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,572 (+3.2%)
$18,200 + $93,780
$111,980
2025
$3,460 (+8.3%)
$18,200 + $93,780
$111,980
2024
$3,194 (+6.9%)
$18,200 + $93,780
$111,980
2023
$2,987 (+1.8%)
$18,200 + $93,780
$111,980
2022
$2,934 (+2.2%)
$18,200 + $93,780
$111,980
2021
$2,870 (+0.9%)
$18,200 + $91,330
$109,530
2020
$2,845 (−26.5%)
$18,200 + $91,330
$109,530
2019
$3,873
$4,000 + $18,610
$22,610
2018
$3,873 (−1.2%)
$4,000 + $18,610
$22,610
2017
$3,918 (−2.2%)
$4,000 + $18,610
$22,610
2015
$4,008
$4,000 + $18,610
$22,610
Tax history for 5108 Goose Pond Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,572 (+3.2%)
$18,200 + $93,780
$111,980
2025
$3,460 (+8.3%)
$18,200 + $93,780
$111,980
2024
$3,194 (+6.9%)
$18,200 + $93,780
$111,980
2023
$2,987 (+1.8%)
$18,200 + $93,780
$111,980
2022
$2,934 (+2.2%)
$18,200 + $93,780
$111,980
2021
$2,870 (+0.9%)
$18,200 + $91,330
$109,530
2020
$2,845 (−26.5%)
$18,200 + $91,330
$109,530
2019
$3,873
$4,000 + $18,610
$22,610
2018
$3,873 (−1.2%)
$4,000 + $18,610
$22,610
2017
$3,918 (−2.2%)
$4,000 + $18,610
$22,610
2015
$4,008
$4,000 + $18,610
$22,610
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Medium-Density Residential District
The Medium-Density Residential District consists of land areas in the Township where existing land use consists of high-density residential development characterized by approved subdivisions with small building lots. There remain a substantial number of undeveloped lots within these areas, most of which are serviced by private central sewer and/or water services. The smaller lot development fulfills the need in the Township for low- to medium-cost residential housing. The intent is to: Provide for the development of single-family and other community-related uses; and Provide suitable buffers and performance standards which will minimize negative impacts of the development upon the natural environment and residential character.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Agriculture-Cropland
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Electric
Heating Type: Electric
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Bi-Level
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: POCONO FARMS
Living Sq. Ft: 1,284
Building Sq. Ft: 1,284
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 7744 SEC U
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 18,295
Legal Lot Number: 7744
Municipality Name: COOLBAUGH TWP
Acres: 0.42
Zoning Code: R-3
County Use Description: HOUSEHOLD UNITS
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Available
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Public
Utility Type: Electric
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: COOLBAUGH TWP
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,284
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.42 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1992
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 03 7G 3 29
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Pocono Mountain School District website to verify.
Clear Run Intermediate School
Public 3-6 • 0.8mi
3/10
Pocono Mountain West Junior High School
Public 7-8 • 4.4mi
4/10
Pocono Mountain West High School
Public 9-12 • 4.4mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
3/10 Wind Factor
6% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Tobyhanna, PA • 18466
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
15
32
19
50
31
58
39
64
47
75
58
80
63
75
57
72
54
61
42
47
34
33
20
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 3.3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
3.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$326,000 – $394,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Tobyhanna. 3 minutes to get started.