Large newer home in move in condition. This contemporary home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths with soaring ceilings in living room, large bedrooms, fresh paint and new flooring. This home is move in condition and is a must see.
Uniquely designed contemporary with an abundant amount of living space! Home offers 3 large bedrooms, 2 baths, Dining room with sliders to back deck, and family room. A great house with a excellent price!Purchase this property for as little as 3 % down! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,151 (+3.2%)
$16,240 + $82,540
$98,780
2025
$3,052 (+8.3%)
$16,240 + $82,540
$98,780
2024
$2,817 (+6.9%)
$16,240 + $82,540
$98,780
2023
$2,635 (+1.8%)
$16,240 + $82,540
$98,780
2022
$2,588
$16,240 + $82,540
$98,780
2021
$2,588 (+0.9%)
$16,240 + $82,540
$98,780
2020
$2,566 (−17.4%)
$16,240 + $82,540
$98,780
2019
$3,105
$1,500 + $16,630
$18,130
2018
$3,105 (−1.1%)
$1,500 + $16,630
$18,130
2017
$3,141 (−41.3%)
$1,500 + $16,630
$18,130
2015
$5,355
$5,250 + $24,960
$30,210
Tax history for 7628 Sawmill Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,151 (+3.2%)
$16,240 + $82,540
$98,780
2025
$3,052 (+8.3%)
$16,240 + $82,540
$98,780
2024
$2,817 (+6.9%)
$16,240 + $82,540
$98,780
2023
$2,635 (+1.8%)
$16,240 + $82,540
$98,780
2022
$2,588
$16,240 + $82,540
$98,780
2021
$2,588 (+0.9%)
$16,240 + $82,540
$98,780
2020
$2,566 (−17.4%)
$16,240 + $82,540
$98,780
2019
$3,105
$1,500 + $16,630
$18,130
2018
$3,105 (−1.1%)
$1,500 + $16,630
$18,130
2017
$3,141 (−41.3%)
$1,500 + $16,630
$18,130
2015
$5,355
$5,250 + $24,960
$30,210
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,712 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,954
Year built
2007
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
03 8D 1 381
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 21, 2026.
R-3
Medium-Density Residential District
The Medium-Density Residential District consists of land areas in the Township where existing land use consists of high-density residential development characterized by approved subdivisions with small building lots. There remain a substantial number of undeveloped lots within these areas, most of which are serviced by private central sewer and/or water services. The smaller lot development fulfills the need in the Township for low- to medium-cost residential housing. The intent is to: Provide for the development of single-family and other community-related uses; and Provide suitable buffers and performance standards which will minimize negative impacts of the development upon the natural environment and residential character.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Agriculture-Cropland
Park & open space
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,954
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 8,712 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 03 8D 1 381
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Pocono Mountain School District website to verify.
Clear Run Intermediate School
Public 3-6 • 3.4mi
3/10
Clear Run El Center
Public K-2 • 3.6mi
Tobyhanna Christian Academy
Private PreK-12 • 2.5mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
3/10 Wind Factor
6% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Tobyhanna, PA • 18466
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
15
32
19
50
31
58
39
64
47
75
58
80
63
75
57
72
54
61
42
47
34
33
20
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 3.3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
3.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$246,000 – $298,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Tobyhanna. 3 minutes to get started.