3 Bedroom Brick Cape Cod Situated on a Large Lot with a Fenced Rear Lot. Main Entry features a Guest Closet. Spacious Living Areas and E-I-K along with a Full Bath and 2 Bedrooms on the 1st Floor. The 2nd Floor has a Large 3rd Bedroom with a Walk-In Closet and a 15x13 Den. There is a Large Basement, 1 Car Integral Garage and a Rear Shed for Extra Storage Complete This Home.
Single-familyProperty Type
1945Year Built
0.7 acresLot Size
$112Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by • O'TOOLE REAL ESTATE
Bought with Daniel O'Toole• O'TOOLE REAL ESTATE
Source:West Penn MLS #1200102
Redfin Estimate
$145,782
$64K since sold in October 2022$7,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 20.3% lower than the average sale price ($183K) of 6 comparable homes.
3 Bedroom Brick Cape Cod Situated on a Large Lot with a Fenced Rear Lot. Main Entry features a Guest Closet. Spacious Living Areas and E-I-K along with a Full Bath and 2 Bedrooms on the 1st Floor. The 2nd Floor has a Large 3rd Bedroom with a Walk-In Closet and a 15x13 Den. There is a Large Basement, 1 Car Integral Garage and a Rear Shed for Extra Storage Complete This Home.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,334
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2025
$2,334 (+7.7%)
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2024
$2,168
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2023
$2,168 (+1.2%)
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2022
$2,142 (+1.0%)
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2021
$2,121 (+2.6%)
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2020
$2,068
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2019
$2,068 (+5.6%)
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2018
$1,958 (+3.4%)
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2017
$1,893 (+50.1%)
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2015
$1,261
$14,300 + $19,600
$33,900
Tax history for 6510 Cloverleaf Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,334
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2025
$2,334 (+7.7%)
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2024
$2,168
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2023
$2,168 (+1.2%)
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2022
$2,142 (+1.0%)
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2021
$2,121 (+2.6%)
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2020
$2,068
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2019
$2,068 (+5.6%)
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2018
$1,958 (+3.4%)
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2017
$1,893 (+50.1%)
$14,300 + $37,600
$51,900
2015
$1,261
$14,300 + $19,600
$33,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
Single-Family Residence District
Single-Family Residential Districts are composed of certain quiet, lowdensity residential areas of the Municipality, and vacant lands where single-family residentialdevelopment is encouraged. The regulations for these districts are designed to stabilize and protectthe essential characteristics of these districts; to protect the amenities of certain areas where a singlefamily residential pattern has already been established; to promote a suitable environment conduciveto family life; and to prohibit those commercial activities not explicitly approved. To these ends,development is limited to those uses expressly permitted and certain bulk and area regulations are established.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Single unit
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Finish: Finished
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Cape Cod
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Brick
Property Information
Subdivision Name: MCKEEVER PROP
Living Sq. Ft: 1,300
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: LOT 160XAVG181.30X150 CLOVERLEAF RD (.705 A) IMP-DESC: 1 1-2 STY BRK VEN HSE
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage / Carport Type: Built In
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 30,659
Legal Lot Number: 161
Legal Block Number: 536
School Tax District: PENN HILLS TWP
Municipality Name: PENN HILLS TWP
Acres: 0.7038
Front Footage: 160
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
State Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,300
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.7 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1945
Year Renovated: —
County: Allegheny County
APN: 0536B00161000000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Penn Hills Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.8mi
4/10
Linton Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
3/10
Penn Hills Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 96° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Verona, PA • 15147
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
17
40
23
60
37
68
46
71
51
83
62
87
68
83
60
80
57
68
44
53
36
42
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.1 hours in
June and 2.2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.1 hrs
2.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$139,000 – $168,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $1,458 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.