Nicely Maintained - Enclosed Deck With Storms And Screens - Convenient To Shopping, Banking, Etc. , Large Lot, Nice Buffer Zone. Economical Kerosene Heat - Appt. Only Until Further Notice.
Single-familyProperty Type
1983Year Built
3.57 acresLot Size
$350Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Rose Gerhard• Teel Realty
Bought with Mary Diacont• BHHS - Choice Properties
Source:GLVRMLS #91466
Redfin Estimate
$335,691
$221K since sold in January 2003$5,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6% lower than the average sale price ($357K) of 6 comparable homes.
Nicely Maintained - Enclosed Deck With Storms And Screens - Convenient To Shopping, Banking, Etc. , Large Lot, Nice Buffer Zone. Economical Kerosene Heat - Appt. Only Until Further Notice.
PMAR #00-91466
Mar 28, 2001
Sold
$113,000
$118/sq ft
Dec 20, 2000
Listed
$113,000
$118/sq ft
NICELY MAINTAINED - ENCLOSED DECK WITH STORMS AND SCREENS - CONVENIENT TO SHOPPING, BANKING, ETC. , LARGE LOT, NICE BUFFER ZONE. ECONOMICAL KEROSENE HEAT - APPT. ONLY UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE.
Public Records
Jul 19, 1999
Sold
$100,000
$104/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,386 (+2.2%)
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2025
$4,291 (+1.6%)
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2024
$4,223 (+0.9%)
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2023
$4,183
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2022
$4,183
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2021
$4,180
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2020
$4,180 (+1.7%)
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2019
$4,110 (+1.7%)
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2018
$4,042 (+1.7%)
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2017
$3,973 (+2.4%)
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2015
$3,878
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
Tax history for 427 Male Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,386 (+2.2%)
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2025
$4,291 (+1.6%)
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2024
$4,223 (+0.9%)
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2023
$4,183
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2022
$4,183
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2021
$4,180
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2020
$4,180 (+1.7%)
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2019
$4,110 (+1.7%)
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2018
$4,042 (+1.7%)
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2017
$3,973 (+2.4%)
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
2015
$3,878
$28,600 + $27,100
$55,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RC
Rural Conservation District
The purpose of this District is to encourage the preservation of the character of the Blue Mountain, Appalachian Trail and to encourage the continuation of farming and other agricultural pursuits, while maintaining a low residential density by providing development standards for those appropriate uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Communications tower
Agriculture-Cropland
Cemetery
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Warm Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Modular/Prefab
Exterior Wall: Frame
Mobile Home Information
Is Mobile Home
Property Information
Subdivision Name: LAND/JOHN L SAMPSON
Living Sq. Ft: 960
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 960
Building Sq. Ft: 960
# of Stories: 1
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Detached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 792
Garage / Carport Type: Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 155,509
Legal Lot Number: 2
Legal Block Number: 9
School Tax District: NAZARETH AREA
Acres: 3.57
Zoning Code: 06RC
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Well
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: BUSHKILL TWP
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 960
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 3.57 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1983
Year Renovated: —
County: Northampton County
APN: F7 9 2 0406
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Kenneth N Butz Junior Elementary School
Public K-4 • Assigned • 3.3mi
8/10
Nazareth Area Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 6.5mi
7/10
Nazareth Area High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.7mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
12% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Wind Gap, PA • 18091
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
31
17
36
21
53
32
62
41
68
50
79
60
83
66
78
58
76
56
65
43
52
34
36
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.8 hours in
June and 3.7 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.8 hrs
3.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$319,000 – $387,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Wind Gap. 3 minutes to get started.