Cape Cod with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Attached 1 car carport. Fenced backyard with patio for entertaining. Eat-in kitchen. Fireplace in living room. Show and sell!
Single-familyProperty Type
1954Year Built
7,665 sq ftLot Size
$208Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Mr. Robert Hoobler• RE/MAX 1st Advantage
•717-591-5555 (broker)
Bought with Misty Goldstein• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
•717-757-7811 (broker)
•leadcenter@homesale.com (broker)
Source:BRIGHT MLS #1003661525
Redfin Estimate
$217,133
$140K since sold in March 2016$5,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.7% higher than the average sale price ($205K) of 6 comparable homes.
Cape Cod with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Attached 1 car carport. Fenced backyard with patio for entertaining. Eat-in kitchen. Fireplace in living room. Show and sell!
BRIGHT MLS #1004621593
Sep 1, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Sep 3, 2009
Listed
$119,000
$114/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 21, 2006
Sold
$105,900
$101/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #1002292175
Nov 22, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Nov 15, 2006
Sold
$105,900
$101/sq ft
Oct 11, 2006
Listed
$105,900
$101/sq ft
Public Records
May 12, 1999
Sold
$78,000
$75/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 24, 1999
Sold
$45,500
$44/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,546 (+1.6%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2025
$4,474 (+0.9%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2024
$4,435 (+0.9%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2023
$4,396 (+0.6%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2022
$4,371 (+2.8%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2021
$4,250 (+2.4%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2020
$4,150 (+0.2%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2019
$4,143
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2018
$4,143 (−1.3%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2017
$4,198 (+1.1%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2014
$4,151
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
Tax history for 1432 Wogan Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,546 (+1.6%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2025
$4,474 (+0.9%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2024
$4,435 (+0.9%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2023
$4,396 (+0.6%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2022
$4,371 (+2.8%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2021
$4,250 (+2.4%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2020
$4,150 (+0.2%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2019
$4,143
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2018
$4,143 (−1.3%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2017
$4,198 (+1.1%)
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
2014
$4,151
$21,070 + $49,740
$70,810
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RS1
Single-Family Detached Residential Conservation District
In the City, there are several distinctive residential neighborhoods which contribute significantly to the overall character and identity of the City. These neighborhoods predominantly consist of single-family detached residences that are worthy of preservation and protection, but some lack sufficient historical, architectural or cultural significance at the present time for designation within a Historic District Overlay or HARB Overlay. The RS1 Districts are established in areas where single-family residential development has already occurred and in logical extensions to these areas. The district aims to preserve, protect, enhance and perpetuate the value of these low density residential neighborhoods through the following neighborhood conservation principles: NEIGHBORHOOD CHARACTER - Protect and strengthen desirable and unique physical features, design characteristics, and recognized identity and neighborhood character.; REVITALIZATION - Promote and provide for neighborhood revitalization guided by design and property maintenance standards specific to unique districts to ensure harmonious, orderly and efficient redevelopment of the City.; LIVABILITY - Protect and enhance livability of the City by providing predominately for single-family detached residences.; NONCONFORMITIES AND BLIGHT - Reduce conflict and prevent blighting caused by incompatible and insensitive development, redevelopment or infill development and poor property maintenance.; PROPERTY VALUES - Stabilize property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Warm Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Cape Cod
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Subdivision Name: FIRESIDE TERRACE SEC A
Living Sq. Ft: 1,044
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 864
Building Sq. Ft: 1,104
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 59 FIRESIDE TERRACE
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 180
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,665
Legal Lot Number: 59
Legal Block Number: 610
Municipality Name: YORK CITY 14TH WARD
Acres: 0.176
Zoning Code: RS
County Use Description: ONE STORY HOUSE
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Neighborhood
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: YORK CITY 14TH WARD
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,044
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,665 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1954
Year Renovated: —
County: York County
APN: 146100300250000000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Devers School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
5/10
William Penn Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
10% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
York, PA • 17404
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
35
20
40
25
59
36
67
45
72
53
83
63
87
70
81
60
78
58
68
45
55
37
41
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$207,000 – $250,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in York. 3 minutes to get started.