As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,193 (+6.6%)
$127,400 + $419,600
$547,000
2024
$6,750 (+2.4%)
$127,400 + $419,600
$547,000
2023
$6,593 (+2.2%)
$84,900 + $304,300
$389,200
2022
$6,453
$84,900 + $304,300
$389,200
2021
$6,453 (+10.4%)
$84,900 + $304,300
$389,200
2020
$5,843
$84,300 + $195,400
$279,700
2019
$5,843 (+3.8%)
$84,300 + $195,400
$279,700
2018
$5,630 (+14.9%)
$84,300 + $195,400
$279,700
2017
$4,901 (+3.8%)
$64,400 + $151,300
$215,700
2016
$4,722
$64,400 + $151,300
$215,700
2015
$4,722 (+11.7%)
$64,400 + $151,300
$215,700
2014
$4,229
$73,100 + $110,300
$183,400
2013
$4,229
$73,100 + $110,300
$183,400
2012
$4,229
$73,100 + $110,300
$183,400
Tax history for 118 Crescent Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,193 (+6.6%)
$127,400 + $419,600
$547,000
2024
$6,750 (+2.4%)
$127,400 + $419,600
$547,000
2023
$6,593 (+2.2%)
$84,900 + $304,300
$389,200
2022
$6,453
$84,900 + $304,300
$389,200
2021
$6,453 (+10.4%)
$84,900 + $304,300
$389,200
2020
$5,843
$84,300 + $195,400
$279,700
2019
$5,843 (+3.8%)
$84,300 + $195,400
$279,700
2018
$5,630 (+14.9%)
$84,300 + $195,400
$279,700
2017
$4,901 (+3.8%)
$64,400 + $151,300
$215,700
2016
$4,722
$64,400 + $151,300
$215,700
2015
$4,722 (+11.7%)
$64,400 + $151,300
$215,700
2014
$4,229
$73,100 + $110,300
$183,400
2013
$4,229
$73,100 + $110,300
$183,400
2012
$4,229
$73,100 + $110,300
$183,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Apr 24, 2015 • Active
Electrical
Electrical
Mar 25, 2009 • Final
Electrical
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,107
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 4
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Hot Water
Room Information
# of Rooms: 15
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Multi-Family
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Roof Shape Type: Hip
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 3,411
Gross Sq. Ft: 4,603
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,137
# of Units: 4
# of Stories: 3
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,792
Municipality Name: PAWTUCKET
Acres: 0.11
Zoning Code: RS
State Use Description: APARTMENT BLDG - 4-8 UNITS
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 6
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,411
Stories: 3.0
Lot Size: 4,792 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: 1920
Year Renovated: —
County: Providence County
APN: 49872
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 22, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Potter-Burns School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
5/10
Lyman B. Goff Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
5/10
William E. Tolman High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
69% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pawtucket, RI • 02861
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
36
20
37
21
51
32
60
41
69
51
81
61
84
66
79
59
74
57
64
47
54
37
41
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 4.5 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.