As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,252 (−39.1%)
$96,800 + $378,600
$475,400
2024
$10,269 (+89.2%)
$96,800 + $378,600
$475,400
2023
$5,429 (+2.2%)
$80,600 + $239,900
$320,500
2022
$5,314
$80,600 + $239,900
$320,500
2021
$5,314 (+5.6%)
$80,600 + $239,900
$320,500
2020
$5,032
$80,600 + $160,300
$240,900
2019
$5,032 (+3.8%)
$80,600 + $160,300
$240,900
2018
$4,849 (−8.1%)
$80,600 + $160,300
$240,900
2017
$5,276 (+3.8%)
$80,600 + $151,600
$232,200
2016
$5,083
$80,600 + $151,600
$232,200
2015
$5,083 (−7.5%)
$80,600 + $151,600
$232,200
2014
$5,493
$72,600 + $165,600
$238,200
2013
$5,493
$72,600 + $165,600
$238,200
2012
$5,493
$72,600 + $165,600
$238,200
Tax history for 4 Consolation Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,252 (−39.1%)
$96,800 + $378,600
$475,400
2024
$10,269 (+89.2%)
$96,800 + $378,600
$475,400
2023
$5,429 (+2.2%)
$80,600 + $239,900
$320,500
2022
$5,314
$80,600 + $239,900
$320,500
2021
$5,314 (+5.6%)
$80,600 + $239,900
$320,500
2020
$5,032
$80,600 + $160,300
$240,900
2019
$5,032 (+3.8%)
$80,600 + $160,300
$240,900
2018
$4,849 (−8.1%)
$80,600 + $160,300
$240,900
2017
$5,276 (+3.8%)
$80,600 + $151,600
$232,200
2016
$5,083
$80,600 + $151,600
$232,200
2015
$5,083 (−7.5%)
$80,600 + $151,600
$232,200
2014
$5,493
$72,600 + $165,600
$238,200
2013
$5,493
$72,600 + $165,600
$238,200
2012
$5,493
$72,600 + $165,600
$238,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
May 27, 2026 • Final
Fire safety code compliance
Fire sprinkler
Nov 8, 2013 • Final
Electrical
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,602
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 6
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Hot Water
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Multi-Family
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Roof Shape Type: Hip
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 5,130
Gross Sq. Ft: 7,056
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,926
# of Units: 6
# of Stories: 3
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Paved
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,920
Municipality Name: PAWTUCKET
Acres: 0.09
Zoning Code: RM
State Use Description: APARTMENT BUILDING
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 9
Baths: 6.0
Sq. Ft.: 5,130
Stories: 3.0
Lot Size: 3,920 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: 1880
Year Renovated: —
County: Providence County
APN: 400455
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 22, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Curvin-McCabe School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
5/10
Lyman B. Goff Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
5/10
William E. Tolman High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 98° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
70% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pawtucket, RI • 02861
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
36
20
37
21
51
32
60
41
69
51
81
61
84
66
79
59
74
57
63
48
54
37
41
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 4.5 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.