As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$449,478 (−11.8%)
$883,680 + $9,545,040
$10,428,720
2024
$509,651
$883,680 + $9,545,040
$10,428,720
2023
$509,651 (+2.3%)
$871,200 + $8,873,560
$9,744,760
2022
$497,957 (−1.2%)
$871,200 + $8,873,560
$9,744,760
2021
$503,804 (−6.5%)
$871,200 + $8,873,560
$9,744,760
2020
$539,020 (+45.2%)
$871,200 + $8,873,560
$9,744,760
2019
$371,264
$871,200 + $8,295,800
$9,167,000
2018
$371,264 (−1.5%)
$871,200 + $8,295,800
$9,167,000
2017
$376,764 (+10.8%)
$871,200 + $8,295,800
$9,167,000
2016
$340,080
$871,200 + $8,295,800
$9,167,000
Tax history for 525 S Shea Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$449,478 (−11.8%)
$883,680 + $9,545,040
$10,428,720
2024
$509,651
$883,680 + $9,545,040
$10,428,720
2023
$509,651 (+2.3%)
$871,200 + $8,873,560
$9,744,760
2022
$497,957 (−1.2%)
$871,200 + $8,873,560
$9,744,760
2021
$503,804 (−6.5%)
$871,200 + $8,873,560
$9,744,760
2020
$539,020 (+45.2%)
$871,200 + $8,873,560
$9,744,760
2019
$371,264
$871,200 + $8,295,800
$9,167,000
2018
$371,264 (−1.5%)
$871,200 + $8,295,800
$9,167,000
2017
$376,764 (+10.8%)
$871,200 + $8,295,800
$9,167,000
2016
$340,080
$871,200 + $8,295,800
$9,167,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
PD
High Density Residential District
These districts are designed to provide suitable areas for high density residential development where appropriate urban services and facilities are provided or where the extension of such services and facilities will be physically and economically feasible. Generally, these districts will be characterized by single family detached dwellings and duplexes.; These districts also include community facilities, public utilities and open uses which serve the residents of these districts.
Zone overlays
Planned Development District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Educational/school
Fire house
Police station
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Type: Apartment
Pool Information
Pool Type: Gunite
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: VILLAGES AT PORTER FARMS PD
Building Sq. Ft: 116,824
Legal Description: 42.32 NORTH OF SOUTH LINE OF PARCEL 540 SEE MAP GRID 206
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Detached Brick/Stone Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 1,645
Garage / Carport Type: Detached Brick/Stone
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 5
Land Sq. Ft: 1,089,000
Municipality Name: COLLIERVILLE
Acres: 25
Zoning Code: R-3
County Use Description: APARTMENT COMPLEX
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 116,824
Stories: —
Lot Size: 25 acres
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: 2013
Year Renovated: —
County: Shelby County
APN: C0243 00539
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Schilling Farms Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.8mi
9/10
West Collierville Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.8mi
9/10
Collierville High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.5mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 109° expected this year, 22 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
17% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Collierville, TN • 38017
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
47
29
57
37
72
50
78
57
79
62
88
70
92
75
89
69
84
65
77
54
65
47
54
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 4.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.