As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,603
$41,050 + $121,000
$162,050
2024
$2,603 (+2.1%)
$23,450 + $115,300
$138,750
2023
$2,550 (+16.1%)
$23,450 + $115,300
$138,750
2022
$2,196 (+0.9%)
$23,450 + $112,450
$135,900
2021
$2,176
$15,100 + $82,950
$98,050
2020
$2,176
$15,100 + $82,950
$98,050
2019
$2,176 (+5.7%)
$15,100 + $82,950
$98,050
2018
$2,058 (−9.4%)
$15,100 + $82,950
$98,050
2017
$2,271
$14,525 + $70,200
$84,725
2016
$2,271
$14,525 + $70,200
$84,725
2015
$2,271 (+7.8%)
$14,525 + $70,200
$84,725
2014
$2,107 (+15.1%)
2013
$1,831
Tax history for 9511 Lebanon Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,603
$41,050 + $121,000
$162,050
2024
$2,603 (+2.1%)
$23,450 + $115,300
$138,750
2023
$2,550 (+16.1%)
$23,450 + $115,300
$138,750
2022
$2,196 (+0.9%)
$23,450 + $112,450
$135,900
2021
$2,176
$15,100 + $82,950
$98,050
2020
$2,176
$15,100 + $82,950
$98,050
2019
$2,176 (+5.7%)
$15,100 + $82,950
$98,050
2018
$2,058 (−9.4%)
$15,100 + $82,950
$98,050
2017
$2,271
$14,525 + $70,200
$84,725
2016
$2,271
$14,525 + $70,200
$84,725
2015
$2,271 (+7.8%)
$14,525 + $70,200
$84,725
2014
$2,107 (+15.1%)
2013
$1,831
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Medium Density Residential District
This district is designed to provide suitable areas for medium density residential development where sufficient urban-type services and facilities are provided or where such services can be facilitated prior to development. Generally, the residential development will consist of single family detached dwellings and accessory structures. This district also includes community facilities, public utilities, and agricultural activities. The application of this district is appropriate in the suburban or urban character areas of the adopted comprehensive plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Heat Pump
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Block
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Frame
Roof Shape Type: Gable/Hip
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: BARRETT COMBINATION
Living Sq. Ft: 2,709
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,955
Building Sq. Ft: 2,709
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: BARRETT COMBINATION PLAT PB 31 PG 225 LOT 3 LOT 3 BARRETT COMBINATION
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 191,664
Legal Lot Number: 3
Municipality Type: 000
Municipality Name: COUNTY
Acres: 4.4
State Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Connected
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 2,709
Stories: 1.0
Parking Spaces: —
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 4.4 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2011
Year Renovated: 2015
County: Rutherford County
APN: R0010965
HOA Dues: —
Garage: —
Features: —
Home facts updated by owner on Jan 29, 2025
Around this home
Schools
Walter Hill Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.7mi
8/10
Siegel Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 5.8mi
8/10
Siegel High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.0mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.62% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
8% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Murfreesboro, TN • 37129
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
25
56
34
69
44
77
53
78
59
86
67
90
72
86
67
84
63
75
51
64
44
53
35
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.2 hours in
June and 4.2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.2 hrs
4.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$689,000 – $834,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,247 in fees.3 minutes to get started.