Great location with country living but close to town. Close to Champions Run Golf Course. Large one level home, has a second kitchen for Mother in Law suite. Zoned for Rockvale or Eagleville Schools. 480 sq ft - Teen Suite in detached garage is not included in Main Square Footage.
Single-familyProperty Type
1988Year Built
1.1 acresLot Size
$220Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Chris Bratcher• Red Realty, LLC
Bought with Darrell Huffman• Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro
Source:REALTRACS #2031735
Redfin Estimate
$493,624
$244K since sold in October 2019$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
This home's estimate is 7.2% lower than the average sale price ($532K) of 6 comparable homes.
Great location with country living but close to town. Close to Champions Run Golf Course. Large one level home, has a second kitchen for Mother in Law suite. Zoned for Rockvale or Eagleville Schools. 480 sq ft - Teen Suite in detached garage is not included in Main Square Footage.
Public Records
Dec 9, 2005
Sold
$75,000
$33/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 29, 1999
Sold
$42,500
$19/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,574
$32,950 + $76,575
$109,525
2024
$1,574
$14,175 + $69,700
$83,875
2023
$1,574 (+12.3%)
$14,175 + $69,700
$83,875
2022
$1,401 (+5.4%)
$14,175 + $69,700
$83,875
2021
$1,329
$7,800 + $52,068
$59,868
2020
$1,329
$7,800 + $52,068
$59,868
2019
$1,329 (+5.7%)
$7,800 + $52,068
$59,868
2018
$1,257 (+11.4%)
$7,800 + $52,068
$59,868
2017
$1,128
$7,100 + $35,000
$42,100
2016
$1,128
$7,100 + $35,000
$42,100
2015
$1,128 (+7.7%)
$7,100 + $35,000
$42,100
2014
$1,047
Tax history for 15077 Mount Pleasant Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,574
$32,950 + $76,575
$109,525
2024
$1,574
$14,175 + $69,700
$83,875
2023
$1,574 (+12.3%)
$14,175 + $69,700
$83,875
2022
$1,401 (+5.4%)
$14,175 + $69,700
$83,875
2021
$1,329
$7,800 + $52,068
$59,868
2020
$1,329
$7,800 + $52,068
$59,868
2019
$1,329 (+5.7%)
$7,800 + $52,068
$59,868
2018
$1,257 (+11.4%)
$7,800 + $52,068
$59,868
2017
$1,128
$7,100 + $35,000
$42,100
2016
$1,128
$7,100 + $35,000
$42,100
2015
$1,128 (+7.7%)
$7,100 + $35,000
$42,100
2014
$1,047
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Low Density Residential District
This district is designed to provide suitable areas for low density residential development characterized by an open appearance. The residential development will consist of single family detached dwellings and accessory structures. This district also includes community facilities, public utilities, and agricultural activities. The application of this district is appropriate in the rural character area of the adopted comprehensive plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 6
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Package
Heating Type: Heat Pump
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Block
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame/Vinyl
Roof Covering Type: Metal
Roof Shape Type: Gable/Hip
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: JOHN D LEWIS
Living Sq. Ft: 2,244
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,244
Building Sq. Ft: 2,244
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 47,916
Municipality Type: 000
Municipality Name: COUNTY
Acres: 1.1
State Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Connected
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,244
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.1 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: 2007
County: Rutherford County
APN: R0080740
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Rockvale Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 6.1mi
7/10
Rockvale Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 6.4mi
9/10
Rockvale High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.6mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.77% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
11% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Rockvale, TN • 37153
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
25
55
33
69
45
75
52
77
58
85
66
89
71
85
66
83
61
72
51
63
44
52
35
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.2 hours in
June and 4.2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.2 hrs
4.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$469,000 – $568,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,936 in fees.3 minutes to get started.