1003 Cedar Bayou Rd is a 1,929 square foot house on a 1.64 acre lot with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Baytown data, we estimate the home's value is $392,397.
Single-familyProperty Type
2011Year Built
1.64 acresLot Size
$203Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$392,397
$4,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 47% higher than the average sale price ($267K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,512 (+10.0%)
2025
$10,465 (+0.3%)
$178,596 + $226,404
$405,000
2024
$10,436 (+5.1%)
$178,596 + $226,404
$405,000
2023
$9,930 (+0.5%)
2022
$9,876 (+3.2%)
2021
$9,567 (+3.4%)
$89,298 + $232,809
$322,107
2020
$9,249 (+8.8%)
2019
$8,501 (+5.6%)
2018
$8,052 (+9.6%)
2017
$7,344 (+55.7%)
2016
$4,716 (+24.4%)
2015
$3,791 (−0.6%)
$27,860 + $122,619
$150,479
2014
$3,815 (+8.4%)
$27,860 + $93,253
$121,113
2013
$3,519 (−5.0%)
$27,860 + $93,253
$121,113
2012
$3,703 (+336.8%)
$27,860 + $85,446
$113,306
2011
$848
Tax history for 1003 Cedar Bayou Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,512 (+10.0%)
2025
$10,465 (+0.3%)
$178,596 + $226,404
$405,000
2024
$10,436 (+5.1%)
$178,596 + $226,404
$405,000
2023
$9,930 (+0.5%)
2022
$9,876 (+3.2%)
2021
$9,567 (+3.4%)
$89,298 + $232,809
$322,107
2020
$9,249 (+8.8%)
2019
$8,501 (+5.6%)
2018
$8,052 (+9.6%)
2017
$7,344 (+55.7%)
2016
$4,716 (+24.4%)
2015
$3,791 (−0.6%)
$27,860 + $122,619
$150,479
2014
$3,815 (+8.4%)
$27,860 + $93,253
$121,113
2013
$3,519 (−5.0%)
$27,860 + $93,253
$121,113
2012
$3,703 (+336.8%)
$27,860 + $85,446
$113,306
2011
$848
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
MR
Mixed Residential District
The purpose of the Mixed Residential (MR) district is to provide for residential areas that offer a mix of housing types and densities. New development will have higher densities per acre than other areas of the city, typically ranging from 8 to 15 dwelling units per acre, or lower, depending on the housing type.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Public service
Educational / school
Golf related
Park & open space
Jun 5, 2019 • Final
Legacy building - new construction - residential
Grading
Dec 7, 2015 • Final
Legacy building - new construction - residential
Grading
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.