13232 Kerr Trl is a 2,023 square foot house on a 9,997 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Farmers Branch data, we estimate the home's value is $444,866.
Single-familyProperty Type
1972Year Built
9,997 sq ftLot Size
$220Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$444,866
$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 28.1% lower than the average sale price ($619K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,810 (−0.1%)
$90,000 + $287,040
$377,040
2024
$7,819 (+14.5%)
$90,000 + $287,040
$377,040
2023
$6,827 (−9.2%)
$76,500 + $244,310
$320,810
2022
$7,518 (+1.6%)
$76,500 + $244,310
$320,810
2021
$7,400 (−2.8%)
$76,500 + $225,090
$301,590
2020
$7,617 (−1.2%)
$76,500 + $225,090
$301,590
2019
$7,710 (+9.7%)
$76,500 + $225,090
$301,590
2018
$7,031 (+17.5%)
$76,500 + $187,010
$263,510
2017
$5,982 (+10.0%)
$54,000 + $181,420
$235,420
2016
$5,436 (+11.3%)
$54,000 + $181,420
$235,420
2015
$4,882 (+13.5%)
$45,000 + $169,100
$214,100
2014
$4,301 (+7.3%)
$30,600 + $138,860
$169,460
2013
$4,007 (+1.0%)
$30,600 + $138,860
$169,460
2012
$3,965 (+0.8%)
$30,600 + $131,020
$161,620
2011
$3,933 (+0.6%)
2010
$3,910
2009
$3,910
Tax history for 13232 Kerr Trl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,810 (−0.1%)
$90,000 + $287,040
$377,040
2024
$7,819 (+14.5%)
$90,000 + $287,040
$377,040
2023
$6,827 (−9.2%)
$76,500 + $244,310
$320,810
2022
$7,518 (+1.6%)
$76,500 + $244,310
$320,810
2021
$7,400 (−2.8%)
$76,500 + $225,090
$301,590
2020
$7,617 (−1.2%)
$76,500 + $225,090
$301,590
2019
$7,710 (+9.7%)
$76,500 + $225,090
$301,590
2018
$7,031 (+17.5%)
$76,500 + $187,010
$263,510
2017
$5,982 (+10.0%)
$54,000 + $181,420
$235,420
2016
$5,436 (+11.3%)
$54,000 + $181,420
$235,420
2015
$4,882 (+13.5%)
$45,000 + $169,100
$214,100
2014
$4,301 (+7.3%)
$30,600 + $138,860
$169,460
2013
$4,007 (+1.0%)
$30,600 + $138,860
$169,460
2012
$3,965 (+0.8%)
$30,600 + $131,020
$161,620
2011
$3,933 (+0.6%)
2010
$3,910
2009
$3,910
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
One-Family Residence District -3
The R-3 District is intended to accommodate one-family detached houses on medium sized individual lots. Compatible civic and institutional uses are also permitted. Houses have a minimum floor area of 1,800 sq ft. The minimum lot size of 10,000 sq ft generates a low density development pattern that is more dense than those allowed in the R-2 district. R-3 allows the same density as R-4, but the minimum floor area of a house in R-3 is greater than in R-4. The district should be applied in areas where the land use pattern is predominately one-family detached houses on medium-sized individual lots or where such a pattern is desired in the future.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Ranch
Community / recreation center
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Educational/school
Library
Golf related
Sports arena / stadium
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Floor Construction Type: Concrete
Foundation Type: Slab
Construction Type: Brick
Exterior Wall: Brick Veneer
Roof Shape Type: Hip
Building Type: Single Family
Building Improvement Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CRESTPARK CLUB ESTATES
Living Sq. Ft: 2,023
Building Sq. Ft: 2,527
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: CRESTPARK CLUB ESTATES 3 LT 0016 00003
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 504
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 9,997
Legal Lot Number: 16
Municipality Type: CF
Municipality Name: FARMERS BRANCH
Acres: 0.2295
Depth Footage: 125
Front Footage: 80
Zoning Code: Z220
County Use Description: SFR
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Available
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: DALLAS COUNTY
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,023
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 9,997 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1972
Year Renovated: 1972
County: Dallas County
APN: 24061500030160000
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 1, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Tom C Gooch Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 0.5mi
7/10
Thomas C Marsh Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
4/10
W T White High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 109° expected this year, 23 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Farmers Branch, TX • 75244
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
55
36
66
44
78
55
79
62
84
66
92
76
95
77
94
77
90
71
85
65
72
53
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.9 hours in
June and 5.5 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.9 hrs
5.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$423,000 – $512,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,449 in fees.3 minutes to get started.