11202 Rose Cyn is a 2,494 square foot house on a 9,243 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Helotes data, we estimate the home's value is $337,187.
Single-familyProperty Type
2009Year Built
9,243 sq ftLot Size
$135Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$337,187
$2,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.2% higher than the average sale price ($333K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,024 (+3.0%)
$63,500 + $276,500
$340,000
2025
$7,787 (−3.1%)
$63,500 + $276,500
$340,000
2024
$8,035 (+9.7%)
2023
$7,326 (+1.0%)
2022
$7,253 (+6.2%)
2021
$6,828 (+4.7%)
$48,160 + $218,190
$266,350
2020
$6,522 (+9.2%)
2019
$5,974 (−2.2%)
$43,540 + $185,460
$229,000
2018
$6,108
$43,540 + $184,460
$228,000
2017
$6,105 (+3.4%)
$43,540 + $184,210
$227,750
2016
$5,904 (+3.2%)
$43,540 + $184,210
$227,750
2015
$5,722 (+9.7%)
$43,540 + $176,330
$219,870
2014
$5,216 (−0.3%)
$43,540 + $149,780
$193,320
2013
$5,230 (+0.4%)
$43,540 + $149,780
$193,320
2012
$5,211 (+5.5%)
$43,540 + $149,360
$192,900
2011
$4,939
Tax history for 11202 Rose Cyn
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,024 (+3.0%)
$63,500 + $276,500
$340,000
2025
$7,787 (−3.1%)
$63,500 + $276,500
$340,000
2024
$8,035 (+9.7%)
2023
$7,326 (+1.0%)
2022
$7,253 (+6.2%)
2021
$6,828 (+4.7%)
$48,160 + $218,190
$266,350
2020
$6,522 (+9.2%)
2019
$5,974 (−2.2%)
$43,540 + $185,460
$229,000
2018
$6,108
$43,540 + $184,460
$228,000
2017
$6,105 (+3.4%)
$43,540 + $184,210
$227,750
2016
$5,904 (+3.2%)
$43,540 + $184,210
$227,750
2015
$5,722 (+9.7%)
$43,540 + $176,330
$219,870
2014
$5,216 (−0.3%)
$43,540 + $149,780
$193,320
2013
$5,230 (+0.4%)
$43,540 + $149,780
$193,320
2012
$5,211 (+5.5%)
$43,540 + $149,360
$192,900
2011
$4,939
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-4
Residential Single-Family District
These districts provide areas for medium to high-density, single-family residential uses where adequate public facilities and services exist with capacity to serve development. These districts are composed mainly of areas containing single-family dwellings and open area where similar residential development seems likely to occur.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Day care facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Educational/school
Library
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Exterior Information
Foundation Type: Slab
Building Style Type: Contemporary
Exterior Wall: Hardwood
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: LAUREL CANYON SUB UT-6
Living Sq. Ft: 2,494
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,050
Building Sq. Ft: 2,892
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: NCB 15663 (LAUREL CANYON SUBD UT-6), BLOCK 15 LOT 30 2008-NEW ACCT PER PLAT 9575/134 FILED 05-05-07
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 398
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 9,243
Legal Lot Number: 30
Legal Block Number: 15
Water District: SA RIVER AUTH
Municipality Type: 21
Acres: 0.2122
State Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: BEXAR COUNTY
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,494
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 9,243 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2009
Year Renovated: —
County: Bexar County
APN: 15663-015-0300
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Kuentz Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.3mi
7/10
Jefferson Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.0mi
7/10
O'Connor High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 107° expected this year, 22 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
67% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Helotes, TX • 78023
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
61
40
72
48
82
57
82
64
88
67
92
75
93
75
97
74
91
69
88
64
77
55
69
50
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 4.8 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
4.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$321,000 – $388,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,372 in fees.3 minutes to get started.